10 W CORNWALL RD
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
10 W CORNWALL RD
Mblu
17/ 100/ / /
Acct#
00217500
Owner
MINIER JEAN-CLAUDE &
PBN
Assessment
$321,400
Appraisal
$459,100
PID
1291
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$277,800$181,300$459,100
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$194,500$126,900$321,400

Owner of Record
OwnerMINIER JEAN-CLAUDE &
Co-OwnerTAYLOR MARJORIE
Address10 W CORNWALL RD
SHARON, CT 06069
Sale Price$155,000
Certificate
Book & Page 0129/0625
Sale Date04/29/1997
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
MINIER JEAN-CLAUDE &$155,000 0129/06250004/29/1997
TEIXIDOR HIND SHUMAN$153,500 0100/07390009/15/1983

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1973
Living Area: 1,914
Replacement Cost: $307,533
Building Percent Good: 80
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$246,000
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Ranch
ModelResidential
Grade:D
Stories:1 Story
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Wood Shingle
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt Shngl.
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Carpet
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:1
Num Xtra Fix0
Total Rooms:7
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens01
Cndtn 
Usrfld 103 
Usrfld 104 
Usrfld 105 
Usrfld 106 
Usrfld 107 
Num Park 
Fireplaces 
Usrfld 108 
Usrfld 1011
Usrfld 102 
Usrfld 1000
Usrfld 300 
Usrfld 301 
Usrfld 302 
Usrfld 304 
Fndtn Cndtn 
Basement 
Usrfld 701 
Usrfld 305 
Usrfld 900No
Usrfld 901No
Usrfld 303 
Usrfld 706
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,914 1,914
FBMFinished Bsmt Living Area 860 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 806 0
WDKWood Deck 777 0
   4,357 1,914

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
BGRBsmt Garage2.00 UNITS$4,8001
FPLFireplace1.00 Units$4,0001

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionSingle Family  
ZoneRR
Neighborhood5
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)5
Frontage
Depth
Land$126,900
Appraised Value$181,300

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SPL2Pool IG Vynl  512.00 S.F.$23,0001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2022$156,900$144,300$301,200
2021$156,900$144,300$301,200
2019$156,900$144,300$301,200

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2022$109,800$101,000$210,800
2021$109,800$101,000$210,800
2019$109,800$101,000$210,800

Go To Vision GIS Map

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps