24 COLE RD
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
24 COLE RD
Mblu
17/ 47/ / /
Acct#
00147000
Owner
VAIL EMILY D& CHARLES D SUCC-TR
PBN
Assessment
$277,560
Appraisal
$1,260,400
PID
1301
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$197,700$1,062,700$1,260,400
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$138,300$139,260$277,560

Owner of Record
OwnerVAIL EMILY D& CHARLES D SUCC-TR
Co-OwnerCO/ ACKERLY BROWN LLP
AddressPO BOX 568

SALISBURY, CT 06068
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 0203/0813
Sale Date09/14/2017
Instrument

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
VAIL EMILY D& CHARLES D SUCC-TR$0 0203/0813 09/14/2017
STACK DAVID R TRUSTEE$0 0196/02982908/29/2014
MOORE MARY J P ESTATE$0 0183/07702908/31/2010
MOORE MARY J P-FARM$448,008 0124/03301512/30/1994
MOORE MARY J$188,800 0093/06540004/30/1975

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built:
Living Area: 0
Replacement Cost: $0
Building Percent Good:
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$0
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Outbuildings
Model
Grade:
Stories:
Occupancy
Exterior Wall 1
Exterior Wall 2
Roof Structure:
Roof Cover
Interior Wall 1
Interior Wall 2
Interior Flr 1 
Interior Flr 2
Cndtn
Usrfld 103
Usrfld 104
Usrfld 105
Usrfld 106
Usrfld 107
Num Park
Fireplaces
Usrfld 108
Usrfld 101
Usrfld 102
Usrfld 100
Usrfld 300
Usrfld 301
Usrfld 302
Usrfld 304
Fndtn Cndtn
Basement
Usrfld 701
Usrfld 305
Usrfld 900
Usrfld 901
Usrfld 303
Usrfld 706

Land Use
Use Code100
DescriptionRes Vacant Land  
ZoneRR
Neighborhood4
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)149.34
Frontage
Depth
Land$139,260
Appraised Value$1,062,700

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SLO2Silo Porcelan  540.00 DIAxHT$14,2001
BRN1Barn 1 St.  4958.00 S.F.$66,9001
BRN1Barn 1 St.  391.00 S.F.$5,3001
MLKMilk House  432.00 S.F.$8,1001
BRN1Barn 1 St.  2592.00 S.F.$35,0001
LNTLean To  2448.00 S.F.$9,2001
SHD1Shed  104.00 S.F.$1,4001
BRN1Barn 1 St.  2664.00 S.F.$36,0001
SHD3Shed Metal  2880.00 S.F.$21,6001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2022($627,157)$949,800$322,643
2021($627,157)$949,800$322,643
2019$197,700$949,755$1,147,455

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2022$138,200$87,650$225,850
2021$138,200$87,650$225,850
2019$138,300$87,550$225,850

Go To Vision GIS Map

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps