44 JACKSON RD
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
44 JACKSON RD
Mblu
17/ 121/ / /
Acct#
00148300
Owner
BAD BOY BINX LLC
PBN
Assessment
$396,810
Appraisal
$749,500
PID
1303
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$330,600$418,900$749,500
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$231,500$165,310$396,810

Owner of Record
OwnerBAD BOY BINX LLC
Co-Owner
Address66 WASHINGTON AVE APT 4
BROOKLYN, NY 11205
Sale Price$875,000
Certificate
Book & Page 0221/1092
Sale Date03/06/2025
Instrument27

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
BAD BOY BINX LLC$875,000 0221/10922703/06/2025
MOREHOUSE JAMES E EST OF$0REL LIENS0221/02972909/23/2024
MOREHOUSE JAMES E & AVIS E$0 0180/08632909/16/2009
MOREHOUSE JAMES E & AVIS E$1,000 0086/05720011/07/1972
 $4,000 0085/04620001/03/1972

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1975
Living Area: 1,424
Replacement Cost: $285,859
Building Percent Good: 82
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$234,400
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Cape Cod
ModelResidential
Grade:C+
Stories:1.5
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Logs
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt Shngl.
Interior Wall 1Average
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Minimum/Plywd
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelCoal/Wood
Heat Type:None
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:2 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:0
Num Xtra Fix0
Total Rooms:5
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens01
Cndtn 
Usrfld 103 
Usrfld 104 
Usrfld 105 
Usrfld 106 
Usrfld 107 
Num Park 
Fireplaces 
Usrfld 108 
Usrfld 1011
Usrfld 102 
Usrfld 1000
Usrfld 300 
Usrfld 301 
Usrfld 302 
Usrfld 304 
Fndtn Cndtn 
Basement 
Usrfld 701 
Usrfld 305 
Usrfld 900No
Usrfld 901No
Usrfld 303 
Usrfld 706
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,056 1,056
FHSHalf Story, Finished 736 368
CTHCathedral 224 0
FOPOpen Porch 104 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 1,056 0
UEPPorch, Enclosed, Unfinished 280 0
   3,456 1,424

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPLFireplace1.00 Units$4,1001

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionSingle Family  
ZoneRR
Neighborhood6
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)19.41
Frontage
Depth
Land$165,310
Appraised Value$418,900

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHD1Shed  108.00 S.F.$1,5001
FGR1Garage  952.00 S.F.$17,9001
SHD1Shed  240.00 S.F.$3,2001
SHD1Shed  260.00 S.F.$3,5001
BRN1Barn 1 St.  888.00 S.F.$12,0001
BRN1Barn 1 St.  2560.00 S.F.$34,6001
BRN9Barn w .5 St F  864.00 S.F.$19,4001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2022$237,500$342,700$580,200
2021$237,500$342,700$580,200
2019$237,500$342,700$580,200

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2022$166,200$125,030$291,230
2021$166,200$125,030$291,230
2019$166,200$125,030$291,230

Go To Vision GIS Map

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps