12 WHITE HOLLOW RD
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
12 WHITE HOLLOW RD
Mblu
17/ 94/ / /
Acct#
00160400
Owner
BETTS WILLIAM
PBN
Assessment
$423,500
Appraisal
$967,000
PID
1310
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$340,400$626,600$967,000
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$238,300$185,200$423,500

Owner of Record
OwnerBETTS WILLIAM
Co-Owner
AddressPO BOX 663
SHARON, CT 06069
Sale Price$1,200,000
Certificate
Book & Page 0222/0352
Sale Date05/08/2025
Instrument28

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
BETTS WILLIAM$1,200,000 0222/03522805/08/2025
PALMER PETER B$0 0196/10792912/29/2014
PALMER PETER B$0 0194/06382901/28/2014
PALMER PETER B & CAROLE J AS TRUSTEE$216,666 0194/06340801/28/2014
PALMER CAROLE J & PETER B &$0 0191/09302903/13/2013

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1956
Living Area: 1,449
Replacement Cost: $353,467
Building Percent Good: 80
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$282,800
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Modern/Contemp
ModelResidential
Grade:B-
Stories:1 Story
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Wood on Sheath
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt Shngl.
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Carpet
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:1
Num Xtra Fix0
Total Rooms:6
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens01
Cndtn 
Usrfld 103 
Usrfld 104 
Usrfld 105 
Usrfld 106 
Usrfld 107 
Num Park 
Fireplaces 
Usrfld 108 
Usrfld 1011
Usrfld 102 
Usrfld 1000
Usrfld 300 
Usrfld 301 
Usrfld 302 
Usrfld 304 
Fndtn Cndtn 
Basement 
Usrfld 701 
Usrfld 305 
Usrfld 900No
Usrfld 901No
Usrfld 303 
Usrfld 706
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,449 1,449
FGRGarage 528 0
FLLFinished Lower Level 1,225 0
WDKWood Deck 661 0
   3,863 1,449

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPLFireplace1.00 Units$4,0001

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionSingle Family  
ZoneRR
Neighborhood6
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)40.12
Frontage
Depth
Land$185,200
Appraised Value$626,600

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FGR1Garage  768.00 S.F.$21,6001
PAT1Patio Concrete  270.00 S.F.$1,6001
BRN8Pole Barn  576.00 S.F.$4,3001
GENGenerator  1.00 UNITS$5,6001
BRN1Barn 1 St.  600.00 S.F.$20,5001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2022$265,100$526,200$791,300
2021$265,100$526,200$791,300
2019$239,000$526,200$765,200

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2022$185,600$138,260$323,860
2021$185,600$138,260$323,860
2019$167,300$138,260$305,560

Go To Vision GIS Map

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps