99 CALKINSTOWN RD
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
99 CALKINSTOWN RD
Mblu
17/ 28/ / /
Acct#
00172900
Owner
HOME FARM LLC
PBN
Assessment
$1,066,840
Appraisal
$2,012,200
PID
1319
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$1,177,600$834,600$2,012,200
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$824,400$242,440$1,066,840

Owner of Record
OwnerHOME FARM LLC
Co-Owner
AddressC/O ANNE GOLDRACH
30 VESEY ST STE 1700
NEW YORK, NY 10007
Sale Price$2,325,000
Certificate
Book & Page 214/570
Sale Date09/20/2021
Instrument28

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
HOME FARM LLC$2,325,000 214/5702809/20/2021
PRINDLE BARCLAY W &$0 0196/04732910/06/2014
PRINDLE BARCLAY$164,500 0091/00560007/01/1974

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1933
Living Area: 5,070
Replacement Cost: $1,309,708
Building Percent Good: 87
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$1,139,400
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Colonial
ModelResidential
Grade:A-
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Wood Shingle
Exterior Wall 2Brick Veneer
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverSlate
Interior Wall 1Plastered
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Steam
AC Type:Partial AC
Total Bedrooms:5 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:4
Total Half Baths:1
Num Xtra Fix1 Extra Fixtur
Total Rooms:13
Bath Style:Modern
Kitchen Style:Above Average
Num Kitchens01
Cndtn 
Usrfld 103 
Usrfld 104 
Usrfld 105 
Usrfld 106 
Usrfld 107 
Num Park 
Fireplaces 
Usrfld 108 
Usrfld 1011
Usrfld 102 
Usrfld 1001 Extra Fixtur
Usrfld 300 
Usrfld 301 
Usrfld 302 
Usrfld 304 
Fndtn Cndtn 
Basement 
Usrfld 701 
Usrfld 305 
Usrfld 900No
Usrfld 901No
Usrfld 303 
Usrfld 706
Area
BASFirst Floor 2,647 2,647
FUSUpper Story, Finished 2,075 2,075
FHSHalf Story, Finished 548 274
BAYBay 74 74
CRLCrawl Space 563 0
FOPOpen Porch 49 0
PTOPatio 336 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 1,727 0
   8,019 5,070

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
BGRBsmt Garage2.00 UNITS$5,2001
FPLFireplace1.00 Units$4,4001

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionSingle Family  
ZoneRR
Neighborhood7
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)41
Frontage
Depth
Land$242,440
Appraised Value$834,600

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
GRN1Green Hse Res  400.00 S.F.$2,8001
SHD1Shed  224.00 S.F.$6,0001
SHD1Shed  20.00 S.F.$5001
STB1Stable  648.00 S.F.$9,7001
GENGenerator  1.00 UNITS$9,6001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2022$589,900$701,200$1,291,100
2021$589,900$701,200$1,291,100
2019$643,200$701,100$1,344,300

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2022$413,100$176,010$589,110
2021$413,100$176,010$589,110
2019$450,500$135,170$585,670

Go To Vision GIS Map

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps