248 CALKINSTOWN RD
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
248 CALKINSTOWN RD
Mblu
17/ 82/ / /
Acct#
00028400
Owner
LIDDELL D ROGER B TRUSTEE &
PBN
Assessment
$2,031,300
Appraisal
$2,901,800
PID
1323
Building Count
2
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$1,595,200$1,306,600$2,901,800
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$1,116,600$914,700$2,031,300

Owner of Record
OwnerLIDDELL D ROGER B TRUSTEE &
Co-OwnerLIDDELL FLORENCE WOFFORD TRUSTEE
Address520 EAST 86TH ST APT 3C
NEW YORK, NY 10028
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 0196/0525
Sale Date10/08/2014
Instrument29

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
LIDDELL D ROGER B TRUSTEE &$0 0196/05252910/08/2014
LIDDELL D ROGER B TRUSTEE &$375,000 0191/03710612/28/2012
LIDDELL D ROGER B TRUSTEE&$570,000 0185/08270603/23/2011
LIDDELL D ROGER B AS TRUSTEE &$3,250,000 0182/08830006/14/2010
FISH ROBERT VII$0 0173/01282905/30/2007

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1972
Living Area: 4,531
Replacement Cost: $1,527,199
Building Percent Good: 82
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$1,252,300
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Modern/Contemp
ModelResidential
Grade:AA
Stories:1 Story
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Wood on Sheath
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverWood Shingle
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Pine/Soft Wood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Electr Basebrd
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:3
Total Half Baths:2
Num Xtra Fix2 Extra Fixtur
Total Rooms:10
Bath Style:Modern
Kitchen Style:Above Average
Num Kitchens01
Cndtn 
Usrfld 103 
Usrfld 104 
Usrfld 105 
Usrfld 106 
Usrfld 107 
Num Park 
Fireplaces 
Usrfld 108 
Usrfld 1011
Usrfld 102 
Usrfld 1002 Extra Fixtur
Usrfld 300 
Usrfld 301 
Usrfld 302 
Usrfld 304 
Fndtn Cndtn 
Basement 
Usrfld 701 
Usrfld 305 
Usrfld 900No
Usrfld 901No
Usrfld 303 
Usrfld 706
Area
BASFirst Floor 4,531 4,531
FOPOpen Porch 65 0
PTOPatio 810 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 2,951 0
WDKWood Deck 420 0
   8,777 4,531
Building 2 : Section 1
Year Built: 1975
Living Area: 1,363
Replacement Cost: $304,254
Building Percent Good: 91
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$276,900
Building Attributes : Bldg 2 of 2
FieldDescription
Style:Modern/Contemp
ModelResidential
Grade:B+
Stories:1 Story
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Wood on Sheath
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverWood Shingle
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:2 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:0
Num Xtra Fix2 Extra Fixtur
Total Rooms:4
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens01
Cndtn 
Usrfld 103 
Usrfld 104 
Usrfld 105 
Usrfld 106 
Usrfld 107 
Num Park 
Fireplaces 
Usrfld 108 
Usrfld 1011
Usrfld 102 
Usrfld 1002 Extra Fixtur
Usrfld 300 
Usrfld 301 
Usrfld 302 
Usrfld 304 
Fndtn Cndtn 
Basement 
Usrfld 701 
Usrfld 305 
Usrfld 900No
Usrfld 901No
Usrfld 303 
Usrfld 706
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,363 1,363
UBMBasement, Unfinished 650 0
   2,013 1,363

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
BGRBsmt Garage1.00 UNITS$2,7002
BGRBsmt Garage2.00 UNITS$4,9001
FPLFireplace2.00 Units$9,1002
FPL3Fireplace2.00 Units$16,4001

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionSingle Family  
ZoneRR
Neighborhood7
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)75.79
Frontage
Depth
Land$914,700
Appraised Value$1,306,600

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHD1Shed  192.00 S.F.$2,6001
SHD1Shed  728.00 S.F.$9,8001
IMPImplement Shed  900.00 S.F.$9,2001
GENGenerator  1.00 UNITS$11,3001
SOLRSolar Panels  1.00 UNITS$01
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2022$1,210,700$1,117,800$2,328,500
2021$1,210,700$1,117,800$2,328,500
2019$1,210,700$1,117,750$2,328,450

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2022$847,600$782,500$1,630,100
2021$847,600$782,500$1,630,100
2019$847,600$782,500$1,630,100

Go To Vision GIS Map

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps