11 GRANDVIEW LANE
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
11 GRANDVIEW LANE
Mblu
17/ 49/ 4/ /
Acct#
00186000
Owner
RASSEN GREGORY & JEREMY
PBN
Assessment
$861,300
Appraisal
$1,230,400
PID
1330
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$926,900$303,500$1,230,400
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$648,900$212,400$861,300

Owner of Record
OwnerRASSEN GREGORY & JEREMY
Co-Owner
Address2 HOLDER PLACE
FOREST HILLS, NY 11375
Sale Price$202,500
Certificate
Book & Page 0205/0906
Sale Date08/01/2018
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
RASSEN GREGORY & JEREMY$202,500 0205/09060008/01/2018
STEEN LOWELL JR & SCHWENK-STEEN JEANNE$250,000 0169/0542UNKQ07/28/2006
SAWMILL ASSOCIATES INC$125,000 0159/03810006/04/2004
SANFORD PEGGY MARIE$0 0108/03760109/23/1987

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2019
Living Area: 3,514
Replacement Cost: $880,421
Building Percent Good: 97
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$854,000
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Modern/Contemp
ModelResidential
Grade:A
Stories:2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Clapboard
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverEMS/Stand Seam
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Hydro Air
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:3
Total Half Baths:0
Num Xtra Fix 
Total Rooms:9
Bath Style:Modern
Kitchen Style:Above Average
Num Kitchens 
Cndtn 
Usrfld 103 
Usrfld 104 
Usrfld 105 
Usrfld 106 
Usrfld 107 
Num Park 
Fireplaces 
Usrfld 108 
Usrfld 101 
Usrfld 102 
Usrfld 100 
Usrfld 300 
Usrfld 301 
Usrfld 302 
Usrfld 304 
Fndtn Cndtn 
Basement 
Usrfld 701 
Usrfld 305 
Usrfld 900No
Usrfld 901No
Usrfld 303 
Usrfld 706
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,850 1,850
FUSUpper Story, Finished 1,664 1,664
CRLCrawl Space 585 0
FOPOpen Porch 270 0
PTOPatio 2,124 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 1,664 0
   8,157 3,514

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionSingle Family  
ZoneRR
Neighborhood7
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)6.14
Frontage
Depth
Land$212,400
Appraised Value$303,500

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SPL3Pool IG Gunite  585.00 S.F.$39,8001
FGR1Garage  552.00 S.F.$23,5001
SOLRSolar Panels  1.00 UNITS$01
GENGenerator  1.00 UNITS$9,6001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2022$713,500$235,200$948,700
2021$713,500$235,200$948,700
2019$477,800$235,200$713,000

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2022$499,500$164,700$664,200
2021$499,500$164,700$664,200
2019$334,600$164,700$499,300

Go To Vision GIS Map

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps