41 JACKSON RD
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
41 JACKSON RD
Mblu
17/ 2/ / /
Acct#
00192600
Owner
MORRISON BLAKE
PBN
Assessment
$338,800
Appraisal
$484,000
PID
1332
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$349,700$134,300$484,000
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$244,800$94,000$338,800

Owner of Record
OwnerMORRISON BLAKE
Co-Owner
Address128 OLD RTE 22
WASSAIC, NY 12592
Sale Price$205,000
Certificate
Book & Page 0198/0545
Sale Date07/20/2015
Instrument25

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
MORRISON BLAKE$205,000 0198/05452507/20/2015
SEABURY MARGARET A$117,000 0104/02560002/07/1986

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1969
Living Area: 2,376
Replacement Cost: $395,815
Building Percent Good: 80
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$316,700
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Cape Cod
ModelResidential
Grade:C
Stories:1.75
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt Shngl.
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Hardwood
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:0
Num Xtra Fix0
Total Rooms:8
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens01
Cndtn 
Usrfld 103 
Usrfld 104 
Usrfld 105 
Usrfld 106 
Usrfld 107 
Num Park 
Fireplaces 
Usrfld 108 
Usrfld 1011
Usrfld 102 
Usrfld 1000
Usrfld 300 
Usrfld 301 
Usrfld 302 
Usrfld 304 
Fndtn Cndtn 
Basement 
Usrfld 701 
Usrfld 305 
Usrfld 900No
Usrfld 901No
Usrfld 303 
Usrfld 706
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,448 1,448
TQSThree Quarter Story 1,148 861
EAFAttic, Expansion, Finished 192 67
FEPEnclosed Porch 140 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 1,340 0
WDKWood Deck 100 0
   4,368 2,376

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPLFireplace1.00 Units$4,0001

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionSingle Family  
ZoneRR
Neighborhood6
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.75
Frontage
Depth
Land$94,000
Appraised Value$134,300

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FGR1Garage  624.00 S.F.$23,4001
GENGenerator  1.00 UNITS$5,6001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2022$222,100$100,800$322,900
2021$222,100$100,800$322,900
2019$222,100$100,800$322,900

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2022$155,500$70,600$226,100
2021$155,500$70,600$226,100
2019$155,500$70,600$226,100

Go To Vision GIS Map

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps