308 CALKINSTOWN RD
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
308 CALKINSTOWN RD
Mblu
17/ 81/ / /
Acct#
00097200
Owner
MARTINEZ OSCAR R TRUSTEE
PBN
Assessment
$739,400
Appraisal
$1,056,300
PID
1333
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$790,500$265,800$1,056,300
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$553,400$186,000$739,400

Owner of Record
OwnerMARTINEZ OSCAR R TRUSTEE
Co-OwnerMARTINEZ MARGARET T TRUSTEE
AddressPO BOX 633
SHARON, CT 06069
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 215/909
Sale Date03/07/2022
Instrument29

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
MARTINEZ OSCAR R TRUSTEE$0 215/9092903/07/2022
MARTINEZ OSCAR R & MARGARET T$925,00010192/10330707/11/2013
SHARON BUILDERS LLC$0 0191/00832912/10/2012
FISH ROBERT V III$510,000 0190/02792409/10/2012
HOCHSTETTER F IAN &$0 0190/02782909/10/2012

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1956
Living Area: 2,404
Replacement Cost: $866,907
Building Percent Good: 88
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$762,900
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Cape Cod
ModelResidential
Grade:A+
Stories:1 1/2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Wood Shingle
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverWood Shingle
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2Drywall
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:3
Total Half Baths:0
Num Xtra Fix0
Total Rooms:7
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Above Average
Num Kitchens01
Cndtn 
Usrfld 103 
Usrfld 104 
Usrfld 105 
Usrfld 106 
Usrfld 107 
Num Park 
Fireplaces 
Usrfld 108 
Usrfld 1011
Usrfld 102 
Usrfld 1000
Usrfld 300 
Usrfld 301 
Usrfld 302 
Usrfld 304 
Fndtn Cndtn 
Basement 
Usrfld 701 
Usrfld 305 
Usrfld 900No
Usrfld 901No
Usrfld 303 
Usrfld 706
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,403 1,403
TQSThree Quarter Story 1,196 897
FUSUpper Story, Finished 104 104
FDUFinished Utility 104 0
FOPOpen Porch 72 0
SLBSlab 884 0
   3,763 2,404

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPLFireplace1.00 Units$4,4001

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionSingle Family  
ZoneRR
Neighborhood7
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)2.07
Frontage
Depth
Land$186,000
Appraised Value$265,800

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FGR1Garage  528.00 S.F.$16,8001
GENGenerator  1.00 UNITS$6,4001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2022$490,700$179,700$670,400
2021$490,700$179,700$670,400
2019$490,700$179,700$670,400

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2022$343,500$125,800$469,300
2021$343,500$125,800$469,300
2019$343,500$125,800$469,300

Go To Vision GIS Map

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps