27 MUDGE POND RD
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
27 MUDGE POND RD
Mblu
33/ 14/ / /
Acct#
00035300
Owner
MCLAIN LEON A
PBN
Assessment
$251,500
Appraisal
$359,200
PID
134
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$238,800$120,400$359,200
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$167,200$84,300$251,500

Owner of Record
OwnerMCLAIN LEON A
Co-Owner
Address162 DOUGLAS RD
SHARON, CT 06069
Sale Price$70,000
Certificate
Book & Page 0203/0749
Sale Date09/06/2017
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
MCLAIN LEON A$70,000 0203/07490009/06/2017
WALLEY ROBERT$50,000 0148/00802509/06/2002
CLEM ROGER P$0 0133/05961010/20/1998
 $14,000 0091/0518 01/20/1975

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1930
Living Area: 1,584
Replacement Cost: $264,445
Building Percent Good: 87
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$230,100
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Conventional
ModelResidential
Grade:C
Stories:1 Story
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Clapboard
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt Shngl.
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Dirt/None
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Forced Air
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:2 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:0
Num Xtra Fix0
Total Rooms:4
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens01
Cndtn 
Usrfld 103 
Usrfld 104 
Usrfld 105 
Usrfld 106 
Usrfld 107 
Num Park 
Fireplaces 
Usrfld 108 
Usrfld 1011
Usrfld 102 
Usrfld 1000
Usrfld 300 
Usrfld 301 
Usrfld 302 
Usrfld 304 
Fndtn Cndtn 
Basement 
Usrfld 701 
Usrfld 305 
Usrfld 900No
Usrfld 901No
Usrfld 303 
Usrfld 706
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,168 1,168
FUSUpper Story, Finished 416 416
FOPOpen Porch 132 0
UATAttic, Unfinished 208 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 1,168 0
WDKWood Deck 124 0
   3,216 1,584

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPLFireplace1.00 Units$8,7001

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionSingle Family  
ZoneRR
Neighborhood7
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.3
Frontage
Depth
Land$84,300
Appraised Value$120,400

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2022$84,800$92,800$177,600
2021$84,800$92,800$177,600
2019$84,200$92,800$177,000

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2022$59,300$65,000$124,300
2021$59,300$65,000$124,300
2019$58,900$65,000$123,900

Go To Vision GIS Map

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps