300 CALKINSTOWN RD
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
300 CALKINSTOWN RD
Mblu
17/ 80/ / /
Acct#
00208800
Owner
EST OF STANFIELD THEODORE E &
PBN
Assessment
$330,900
Appraisal
$472,700
PID
1341
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$311,500$161,200$472,700
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$218,100$112,800$330,900

Owner of Record
OwnerEST OF STANFIELD THEODORE E &
Co-OwnerDOROTHY J
AddressPO BOX 667
SHARON, CT 06069
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 208/1022
Sale Date01/09/2020
Instrument

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
EST OF STANFIELD THEODORE E &$0 208/1022 01/09/2020
STANFIELD THEODORE E & DOROTHY J$25,000 0087/02950003/19/1973

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1932
Living Area: 2,166
Replacement Cost: $385,720
Building Percent Good: 75
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$289,300
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Conventional
ModelResidential
Grade:C
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Clapboard
Exterior Wall 2Wood Shingle
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt Shngl.
Interior Wall 1Plastered
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Pine/Soft Wood
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:1
Num Xtra Fix0
Total Rooms:8
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens01
Cndtn 
Usrfld 103 
Usrfld 104 
Usrfld 105 
Usrfld 106 
Usrfld 107 
Num Park 
Fireplaces 
Usrfld 108 
Usrfld 1011
Usrfld 102 
Usrfld 1000
Usrfld 300 
Usrfld 301 
Usrfld 302 
Usrfld 304 
Fndtn Cndtn 
Basement 
Usrfld 701 
Usrfld 305 
Usrfld 900No
Usrfld 901No
Usrfld 303 
Usrfld 706
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,230 1,230
FUSUpper Story, Finished 780 780
FATAttic, Finished 780 156
FOPOpen Porch 144 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 1,230 0
WDKWood Deck 262 0
   4,426 2,166

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPLFireplace1.00 Units$3,8001

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionSingle Family  
ZoneRR
Neighborhood7
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.66
Frontage
Depth
Land$112,800
Appraised Value$161,200

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FGR1Garage  480.00 S.F.$10,2001
SHD1Shed  120.00 S.F.$1,8001
GENGenerator  1.00 UNITS$6,4001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2022$189,100$124,400$313,500
2021$189,100$124,400$313,500
2019$189,100$124,400$313,500

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2022$132,400$87,100$219,500
2021$132,400$87,100$219,500
2019$132,400$87,100$219,500

Go To Vision GIS Map

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps