20 WHITE HOLLOW RD
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
20 WHITE HOLLOW RD
Mblu
17/ 93/ / /
Acct#
00009100
Owner
LABAT-COMESS NOEL & CHRISTALLE
PBN
Assessment
$444,100
Appraisal
$634,300
PID
1354
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$303,900$330,400$634,300
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$212,800$231,300$444,100

Owner of Record
OwnerLABAT-COMESS NOEL & CHRISTALLE
Co-Owner
Address245 W 99TH ST APT 18A
NEW YORK, NY 10025-5678
Sale Price$575,000
Certificate
Book & Page 0165/0752
Sale Date09/07/2005
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
LABAT-COMESS NOEL & CHRISTALLE$575,000 0165/07520009/07/2005
VALZANIA BRIAN A & DONOFRIO LISA M$230,000 0134/06760002/25/1999
WEINBERG ARNOLD$200,000 0128/09600001/17/1997
BARD ALBERT C & LORRAINE$195,000 0103/05800009/13/1985

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1900
Living Area: 1,949
Replacement Cost: $429,112
Building Percent Good: 70
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$300,400
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Cape Cod
ModelResidential
Grade:B-
Stories:1 1/2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Clapboard
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt Shngl.
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Pine/Soft Wood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:0
Num Xtra Fix0
Total Rooms:8
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens01
Cndtn 
Usrfld 103 
Usrfld 104 
Usrfld 105 
Usrfld 106 
Usrfld 107 
Num Park 
Fireplaces 
Usrfld 108 
Usrfld 1011
Usrfld 102 
Usrfld 1000
Usrfld 300 
Usrfld 301 
Usrfld 302 
Usrfld 304 
Fndtn Cndtn 
Basement 
Usrfld 701 
Usrfld 305 
Usrfld 900No
Usrfld 901No
Usrfld 303 
Usrfld 706
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,762 1,762
FHSHalf Story, Finished 374 187
FGRGarage 576 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 1,186 0
WDKWood Deck 528 0
   4,426 1,949

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPLFireplace1.00 Units$3,5001

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionSingle Family  
ZoneRR
Neighborhood6
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)13
Frontage
Depth
Land$231,300
Appraised Value$330,400

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2022$176,900$261,800$438,700
2021$176,900$261,800$438,700
2019$174,600$261,800$436,400

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2022$123,900$183,300$307,200
2021$123,900$183,300$307,200
2019$122,300$183,300$305,600

Go To Vision GIS Map

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps