Home
15 GRANDVIEW LANE
Sales
Print
Field Card
Map It
Location
15 GRANDVIEW LANE
Mblu
17/ 49/ 6/ /
Acct#
00186100
Owner
GRANDIOSO HOLDINGS LLC
PBN
Assessment
$469,200
Appraisal
$670,400
PID
1358
Building Count
1
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation Year
Improvements
Land
Total
2024
$414,500
$255,900
$670,400
Assessment
Valuation Year
Improvements
Land
Total
2024
$290,100
$179,100
$469,200
Owner of Record
Owner
GRANDIOSO HOLDINGS LLC
Co-Owner
Address
11 GRANDVIEW LN
SHARON, CT 06069
Sale Price
$800,000
Certificate
Book & Page
0218/0637
Sale Date
06/01/2023
Instrument
12
GRANDIOSO HOLDINGS LLC
$800,000
0218/0637
12
06/01/2023
WHELAN LYMAN R & PATRICIA W
$54,000
0125/0253
00
06/26/1995
Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built:
1996
Living Area:
2,184
Replacement Cost:
$454,817
Building Percent Good:
86
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:
$391,100
Stories:
2 Stories
Occupancy
1
Exterior Wall 1
Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2
Roof Structure:
Gable/Hip
Roof Cover
Asphalt Shngl.
Interior Wall 1
Drywall
Interior Wall 2
Interior Flr 1
Hardwood
Interior Flr 2
Total Bedrooms:
4 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:
2
Total Half Baths:
1
Num Xtra Fix
0
Total Rooms:
7
Bath Style:
Average
Kitchen Style:
Average
Num Kitchens
01
Cndtn
Usrfld 103
Usrfld 104
Usrfld 105
Usrfld 106
Usrfld 107
Num Park
Fireplaces
Usrfld 108
Usrfld 101
1
Usrfld 102
Usrfld 100
0
Usrfld 300
Usrfld 301
Usrfld 302
Usrfld 304
Fndtn Cndtn
Basement
Usrfld 701
Usrfld 305
Usrfld 900
No
Usrfld 901
No
Usrfld 303
Usrfld 706
First Floor
1,092
1,092
FUS
Upper Story, Finished
1,092
1,092
FOP
Open Porch
256
0
UBM
Basement, Unfinished
1,092
0
WDK
Wood Deck
192
0
3,724
2,184
Bsmt Garage
2.00 UNITS
$5,200
1
FPL
Fireplace
1.00 Units
$4,300
1
Land
Land Use
Use Code
101
Description
Single Family
Zone
RR
Neighborhood
7
Alt Land Appr
No
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)
3.32
Frontage
Depth
Land
$179,100
Appraised Value
$255,900
Bldg #
SHD2
Shed Good
370.00 S.F.
$8,300
1
GEN
Generator
1.00 UNITS
$5,600
1
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation Year
Improvements
Land
Total
2022
$260,600
$191,600
$452,200
2021
$260,600
$191,600
$452,200
2019
$260,600
$191,600
$452,200
Assessment
Valuation Year
Improvements
Land
Total
2022
$182,400
$134,200
$316,600
2021
$182,400
$134,200
$316,600
2019
$182,400
$134,200
$316,600
Go To Vision GIS Map
Go To Google Maps
Go To Microsoft Bing Maps