11 WHITE HOLLOW RD
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
11 WHITE HOLLOW RD
Mblu
17/ 87/ / /
Acct#
00236700
Owner
LAZZARO CHRISTOPHER
PBN
Assessment
$295,900
Appraisal
$422,600
PID
1362
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$181,400$241,200$422,600
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$127,000$168,900$295,900

Owner of Record
OwnerLAZZARO CHRISTOPHER
Co-Owner
Address11 WHITE HOLLOW RD
SHARON, CT 06069
Sale Price$462,500
Certificate
Book & Page 217/195
Sale Date09/13/2022
Instrument24

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
LAZZARO CHRISTOPHER$462,500 217/1952409/13/2022
11 WHITE HOLLOW ROAD LLC$0 0205/02882905/30/2018
KEIM MARK L & SUSAN H$340,000 0200/06390007/05/2016
SMITH IRVING S$335,000 0188/05700003/01/2012
FISH ROBERT V II$300,000 0186/01102805/20/2011

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1981
Living Area: 1,208
Replacement Cost: $208,406
Building Percent Good: 84
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$175,100
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Modern/Contemp
ModelResidential
Grade:B-
Stories:1 1/2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Wood on Sheath
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt Shngl.
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Hardwood
Heat FuelElectric
Heat Type:Electr Basebrd
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:2 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:0
Num Xtra Fix0
Total Rooms:4
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens01
Cndtn 
Usrfld 103 
Usrfld 104 
Usrfld 105 
Usrfld 106 
Usrfld 107 
Num Park 
Fireplaces 
Usrfld 108 
Usrfld 1011
Usrfld 102 
Usrfld 1000
Usrfld 300 
Usrfld 301 
Usrfld 302 
Usrfld 304 
Fndtn Cndtn 
Basement 
Usrfld 701 
Usrfld 305 
Usrfld 900No
Usrfld 901No
Usrfld 303 
Usrfld 706
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,128 1,128
FATAttic, Finished 400 80
CRLCrawl Space 1,100 0
CTHCathedral 700 0
FOPOpen Porch 16 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 100 0
WDKWood Deck 270 0
   3,714 1,208

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPLFireplace1.00 Units$6,3001

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionSingle Family  
ZoneRR
Neighborhood6
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)6.18
Frontage
Depth
Land$168,900
Appraised Value$241,200

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2022$138,000$182,200$320,200
2021$138,000$182,200$320,200
2019$138,000$182,200$320,200

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2022$96,600$127,600$224,200
2021$96,600$127,600$224,200
2019$96,600$127,600$224,200

Go To Vision GIS Map

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps