130 AMENIA RD
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
130 AMENIA RD
Mblu
16/ 3/ / /
Acct#
00151600
Owner
CAPALINO JAMES F &
PBN
Assessment
$1,156,200
Appraisal
$1,651,700
PID
1378
Building Count
2
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$1,423,100$228,600$1,651,700
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$996,200$160,000$1,156,200

Owner of Record
OwnerCAPALINO JAMES F &
Co-OwnerVICKERY CARLIN B
Address130 AMENIA RD
SHARON, CT 06069
Sale Price$1,260,000
Certificate
Book & Page 0198/0981
Sale Date09/17/2015
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
CAPALINO JAMES F &$1,260,000 0198/09810009/17/2015
AITKENHEAD BENEDICT & $25,000 0139/05960012/04/2000
AITKENHEAD BENEDICT &$345,000 0130/00960007/02/1997

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1910
Living Area: 3,049
Replacement Cost: $1,437,615
Building Percent Good: 87
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$1,250,700
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Colonial
ModelResidential
Grade:AA
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Clapboard
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt Shngl.
Interior Wall 1Plastered
Interior Wall 2Cust Wd Panel
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Steam
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:1
Num Xtra Fix2 Extra Fixtur
Total Rooms:9
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens01
Cndtn 
Usrfld 103 
Usrfld 104 
Usrfld 105 
Usrfld 106 
Usrfld 107 
Num Park 
Fireplaces 
Usrfld 108 
Usrfld 1011
Usrfld 102 
Usrfld 1002 Extra Fixtur
Usrfld 300 
Usrfld 301 
Usrfld 302 
Usrfld 304 
Fndtn Cndtn 
Basement 
Usrfld 701 
Usrfld 305 
Usrfld 900No
Usrfld 901No
Usrfld 303 
Usrfld 706
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,747 1,747
FUSUpper Story, Finished 1,302 1,302
CRLCrawl Space 224 0
FEPEnclosed Porch 180 0
FSPScreen Porch 642 0
PTOPatio 900 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 1,302 0
   6,297 3,049
Building 2 : Section 1
Year Built: 1940
Living Area: 730
Replacement Cost: $118,237
Building Percent Good: 87
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$102,900
Building Attributes : Bldg 2 of 2
FieldDescription
Style:Apt/Gar
ModelResidential
Grade:B-
Stories:1 Story
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Clapboard
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt Shngl.
Interior Wall 1Plywood Panel
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:1 Bedroom
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:0
Num Xtra Fix2 Extra Fixtur
Total Rooms:3
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens01
Cndtn 
Usrfld 103 
Usrfld 104 
Usrfld 105 
Usrfld 106 
Usrfld 107 
Num Park 
Fireplaces 
Usrfld 108 
Usrfld 1011
Usrfld 102 
Usrfld 1002 Extra Fixtur
Usrfld 300 
Usrfld 301 
Usrfld 302 
Usrfld 304 
Fndtn Cndtn 
Basement 
Usrfld 701 
Usrfld 305 
Usrfld 900No
Usrfld 901No
Usrfld 303 
Usrfld 706
Area
BASFirst Floor 730 730
FGRGarage 420 0
PTOPatio 288 0
USTUtility, Storage, Unfinished 162 0
   1,600 730

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPLFireplace2.00 Units$8,7001

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionSingle Family  
ZoneGR
Neighborhood5
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)4.6
Frontage
Depth
Land$160,000
Appraised Value$228,600

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
PAT3Patio Stone  110.00 S.F.$1,7001
SPL3Pool IG Gunite  1020.00 S.F.$52,0001
GENGenerator  1.00 UNITS$7,1001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2022$902,700$166,200$1,068,900
2021$902,700$166,200$1,068,900
2019$888,400$166,150$1,054,550

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2022$631,900$116,400$748,300
2021$631,900$116,400$748,300
2019$621,900$116,300$738,200

Go To Vision GIS Map

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps