Home
58 STILL MEADOW RD
Sales
Print
Field Card
Map It
Location
58 STILL MEADOW RD
Mblu
16/ 17/ / /
Acct#
00016700
Owner
DUNHAM LAURIE M & C DARY
PBN
Assessment
$440,500
Appraisal
$629,200
PID
1381
Building Count
1
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation Year
Improvements
Land
Total
2024
$444,900
$184,300
$629,200
Assessment
Valuation Year
Improvements
Land
Total
2024
$311,500
$129,000
$440,500
Owner of Record
Owner
DUNHAM LAURIE M & C DARY
Co-Owner
Address
58 STILL MEADOWN RD
SHARON, CT 06069
Sale Price
$370,000
Certificate
Book & Page
0136/0135
Sale Date
08/05/1999
Instrument
00
DUNHAM LAURIE M & C DARY
$370,000
0136/0135
00
08/05/1999
BETTS GLYNN ROBINSON
$300,000
0110/0308
00
09/02/1988
Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built:
1963
Living Area:
2,366
Replacement Cost:
$532,687
Building Percent Good:
80
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:
$426,100
Stories:
1 Story
Occupancy
1
Exterior Wall 1
Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2
Roof Structure:
Gable/Hip
Roof Cover
Asphalt Shngl.
Interior Wall 1
Plastered
Interior Wall 2
Interior Flr 1
Carpet
Interior Flr 2
Heat Fuel
Oil
Heat Type:
Hot Water
AC Type:
None
Total Bedrooms:
2 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:
2
Total Half Baths:
1
Num Xtra Fix
0
Total Rooms:
6
Bath Style:
Average
Kitchen Style:
Average
Num Kitchens
01
Cndtn
Usrfld 103
Usrfld 104
Usrfld 105
Usrfld 106
Usrfld 107
Num Park
Fireplaces
Usrfld 108
Usrfld 101
1
Usrfld 102
Usrfld 100
0
Usrfld 300
Usrfld 301
Usrfld 302
Usrfld 304
Fndtn Cndtn
Basement
Usrfld 701
Usrfld 305
Usrfld 900
No
Usrfld 901
No
Usrfld 303
Usrfld 706
First Floor
2,366
2,366
FGR
Garage
600
0
FOP
Open Porch
231
0
WDK
Wood Deck
258
0
3,455
2,366
Fireplace
2.00 Units
$8,000
1
Land
Land Use
Use Code
101
Description
Single Family
Zone
GR2
Neighborhood
6
Alt Land Appr
No
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)
3.4
Frontage
Depth
Land
$129,000
Appraised Value
$184,300
Generator
1.00 UNITS
$8,400
1
SHD2
Shed Good
160.00 S.F.
$2,400
1
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation Year
Improvements
Land
Total
2022
$263,500
$138,400
$401,900
2021
$263,500
$138,400
$401,900
2019
$263,500
$138,400
$401,900
Assessment
Valuation Year
Improvements
Land
Total
2022
$184,500
$96,900
$281,400
2021
$184,500
$96,900
$281,400
2019
$184,500
$96,900
$281,400
Go To Vision GIS Map
Go To Google Maps
Go To Microsoft Bing Maps