38 KING HILL RD
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
38 KING HILL RD
Mblu
16/ 35/ / /
Acct#
00027300
Owner
CARBERRY ROBERT EDWARD
PBN
Assessment
$299,400
Appraisal
$427,700
PID
1383
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$278,800$148,900$427,700
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$195,200$104,200$299,400

Owner of Record
OwnerCARBERRY ROBERT EDWARD
Co-OwnerREEL HANNA M
Address38 KING HILL RD

SHARON, CT 06069
Sale Price$232,600
Certificate
Book & Page 0217/0556
Sale Date11/04/2022
Instrument01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
CARBERRY ROBERT EDWARD$232,600 0217/05560111/04/2022
CARBERRY ROBERT B$0 217/342908/12/2022
CARBERRY ROBERT EST OF & DORIS M EST OF$0 215/6102902/07/2022
CARBERRY ROBERT EST OF & DORIS$6,800 0094/05580001/06/1978

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1987
Living Area: 1,248
Replacement Cost: $331,925
Building Percent Good: 84
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$278,800
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Ranch
ModelResidential
Grade:C
Stories:1 Story
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt Shngl.
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Pine/Soft Wood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Forced Air
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:0
Num Xtra Fix0
Total Rooms:4
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens01
Cndtn 
Usrfld 103 
Usrfld 104 
Usrfld 105 
Usrfld 106 
Usrfld 107 
Num Park 
Fireplaces 
Usrfld 108 
Usrfld 1011
Usrfld 102 
Usrfld 1000
Usrfld 300 
Usrfld 301 
Usrfld 302 
Usrfld 304 
Fndtn Cndtn 
Basement 
Usrfld 701 
Usrfld 305 
Usrfld 900No
Usrfld 901No
Usrfld 303 
Usrfld 706
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,248 1,248
FEPEnclosed Porch 147 0
FGRGarage 806 0
PTOPatio 372 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 1,248 0
WDKWood Deck 456 0
   4,277 1,248

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionSingle Family  
ZoneGR
Neighborhood5
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1
Frontage
Depth
Land$104,200
Appraised Value$148,900

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2022$130,800$101,800$232,600
2021$130,800$101,800$232,600
2019$130,800$101,800$232,600

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2022$91,600$71,300$162,900
2021$91,600$71,300$162,900
2019$91,600$71,300$162,900

Go To Vision GIS Map

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps