Home
115 LOW RD
Sales
Print
Field Card
Map It
Location
115 LOW RD
Mblu
16/ 14/ 1/ /
Acct#
00147200
Owner
GIORDANO SIENA
PBN
Assessment
$597,600
Appraisal
$853,700
PID
1387
Building Count
1
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation Year
Improvements
Land
Total
2024
$467,500
$386,200
$853,700
Assessment
Valuation Year
Improvements
Land
Total
2024
$327,300
$270,300
$597,600
Owner of Record
Owner
GIORDANO SIENA
Co-Owner
Address
266 BARTHOLOMEW HILL RD
GOSHEN , CT 06756
Sale Price
$0
Certificate
Book & Page
0222/0360
Sale Date
05/08/2025
Instrument
29
GIORDANO SIENA
$0
0222/0360
29
05/08/2025
CHEVALIER CHRISTOPHER & CAROL
$70,000
0126/0065
04
11/06/1995
CHEVALIER CHRISTOPHER & CAROL
$65,000
0126/0065
01
11/06/1995
Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built:
1880
Living Area:
1,836
Replacement Cost:
$499,569
Building Percent Good:
90
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:
$449,600
Stories:
1 1/2 Stories
Occupancy
1
Exterior Wall 1
Clapboard
Exterior Wall 2
Roof Structure:
Gable/Hip
Roof Cover
Asphalt Shngl.
Interior Wall 1
Drywall
Interior Wall 2
Interior Flr 1
Hardwood
Interior Flr 2
Total Bedrooms:
2 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:
2
Total Half Baths:
0
Num Xtra Fix
0
Total Rooms:
6
Bath Style:
Average
Kitchen Style:
Average
Num Kitchens
01
Cndtn
Usrfld 103
Usrfld 104
Usrfld 105
Usrfld 106
Usrfld 107
Num Park
Fireplaces
Usrfld 108
Usrfld 101
1
Usrfld 102
Usrfld 100
0
Usrfld 300
Usrfld 301
Usrfld 302
Usrfld 304
Fndtn Cndtn
Basement
Usrfld 701
Usrfld 305
Usrfld 900
No
Usrfld 901
No
Usrfld 303
Usrfld 706
First Floor
1,278
1,278
FHS
Half Story, Finished
738
369
EAF
Attic, Expansion, Finished
540
189
FGR
Garage
1,044
0
FOP
Open Porch
688
0
UAT
Attic, Unfinished
1,044
0
UBM
Basement, Unfinished
828
0
6,160
1,836
Fireplace
1.00 Units
$4,500
1
Land
Land Use
Use Code
101
Description
Single Family
Zone
RR
Neighborhood
6
Alt Land Appr
No
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)
2
Frontage
Depth
Land
$270,300
Appraised Value
$386,200
Bldg #
SHD1
Shed
160.00 S.F.
$1,000
1
FGR1
Garage
609.00 S.F.
$5,300
1
GEN
Generator
1.00 UNITS
$7,100
1
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation Year
Improvements
Land
Total
2022
$287,200
$282,200
$569,400
2021
$272,900
$282,200
$555,100
2019
$272,900
$282,200
$555,100
Assessment
Valuation Year
Improvements
Land
Total
2022
$201,100
$197,500
$398,600
2021
$191,100
$197,500
$388,600
2019
$191,100
$197,500
$388,600
Go To Vision GIS Map
Go To Google Maps
Go To Microsoft Bing Maps