Home
202 SHARON VALLEY RD
Sales
Print
Field Card
Map It
Location
202 SHARON VALLEY RD
Mblu
16/ 29/ 1/ /
Acct#
00076900
Owner
HINES JOSEPH
PBN
Assessment
$439,800
Appraisal
$628,400
PID
1397
Building Count
1
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation Year
Improvements
Land
Total
2024
$456,100
$172,300
$628,400
Assessment
Valuation Year
Improvements
Land
Total
2024
$319,200
$120,600
$439,800
Owner of Record
Owner
HINES JOSEPH
Co-Owner
Address
17 RHYNUS RD
SHARON, CT 06069
Sale Price
$110,000
Certificate
Book & Page
216/182
Sale Date
04/25/2022
Instrument
00
HINES JOSEPH
$110,000
216/182
00
04/25/2022
SYMS INEVA
$75,000
0204/0235
00
11/22/2017
MARTIN NANCY HEGY
$35,000
0137/0627
00
03/08/2000
GRESS WALTER J JR
$26,000
0100/0942
00
10/21/1983
Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built:
2024
Living Area:
1,675
Replacement Cost:
$450,686
Building Percent Good:
99
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:
$446,200
Occupancy
Exterior Wall 1
Board & Batten
Exterior Wall 2
Roof Structure:
Gable/Hip
Roof Cover
Asphalt Shngl.
Interior Wall 1
Drywall
Interior Wall 2
Interior Flr 1
Hardwood
Interior Flr 2
Heat Fuel
Gas
Heat Type:
Hydro Air
AC Type:
Central
Total Bedrooms:
2 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:
3
Total Half Baths:
1
Num Xtra Fix
Total Rooms:
5
Bath Style:
Average
Kitchen Style:
Average
Num Kitchens
Cndtn
Usrfld 103
Usrfld 104
Usrfld 105
Usrfld 106
Usrfld 107
Num Park
Fireplaces
Usrfld 108
Usrfld 101
Usrfld 102
Usrfld 100
Usrfld 300
Usrfld 301
Usrfld 302
Usrfld 304
Fndtn Cndtn
Basement
Usrfld 701
Usrfld 305
Usrfld 900
No
Usrfld 901
No
Usrfld 303
Usrfld 706
First Floor
825
825
FUS
Upper Story, Finished
825
825
FOH
Overhang
25
25
FLL
Finished Lower Level
500
0
UBM
Basement, Unfinished
268
0
WDK
Wood Deck
504
0
2,947
1,675
Extra Features
Extra Features
Code
Description
Size
Value
Bldg #
FPL2
Fireplace
1.00 Units
$9,900
1
Land
Land Use
Use Code
101
Description
Single Family
Zone
GR
Neighborhood
5
Alt Land Appr
No
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)
3.5
Frontage
Depth
Land
$120,600
Appraised Value
$172,300
Solar Panels
18.00 UNITS
$0
1
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation Year
Improvements
Land
Total
2022
$0
$75,700
$75,700
2021
($129)
$75,700
$75,571
2019
$0
$75,680
$75,680
Assessment
Valuation Year
Improvements
Land
Total
2022
$0
$53,000
$53,000
2021
($100)
$53,000
$52,900
2019
$0
$52,900
$52,900
Go To Vision GIS Map
Go To Google Maps
Go To Microsoft Bing Maps