75 HOSPITAL HILL RD
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
75 HOSPITAL HILL RD
Mblu
16/ 2/ 1/ /
Acct#
00111800
Owner
KRETA JOHN & EVELYN
PBN
Assessment
$302,200
Appraisal
$431,600
PID
1403
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$304,100$127,500$431,600
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$212,900$89,300$302,200

Owner of Record
OwnerKRETA JOHN & EVELYN
Co-Owner
Address75 HOSPITAL HILL RD
SHARON, CT 06069
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 0112/0649
Sale Date11/27/1989
Instrument01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
KRETA JOHN & EVELYN$0 0112/06490111/27/1989

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1990
Living Area: 1,404
Replacement Cost: $361,445
Building Percent Good: 84
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$303,600
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Ranch
ModelResidential
Grade:C
Stories:1 Story
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Pre-Fab Wood
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt Shngl.
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:3
Total Half Baths:0
Num Xtra Fix1 Extra Fixtur
Total Rooms:5
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens01
Cndtn 
Usrfld 103 
Usrfld 104 
Usrfld 105 
Usrfld 106 
Usrfld 107 
Num Park 
Fireplaces 
Usrfld 108 
Usrfld 1011
Usrfld 102 
Usrfld 1001 Extra Fixtur
Usrfld 300 
Usrfld 301 
Usrfld 302 
Usrfld 304 
Fndtn Cndtn 
Basement 
Usrfld 701 
Usrfld 305 
Usrfld 900No
Usrfld 901No
Usrfld 303 
Usrfld 706
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,404 1,404
FBMFinished Bsmt Living Area 1,404 0
FOPOpen Porch 96 0
WDKWood Deck 490 0
   3,394 1,404

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
TUBJet Tub1.00 Units$5001

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionSingle Family  
ZoneGR
Neighborhood5
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.65
Frontage
Depth
Land$89,300
Appraised Value$127,500

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2022$153,700$99,900$253,600
2021$153,700$99,900$253,600
2019$153,700$99,900$253,600

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2022$107,600$69,900$177,500
2021$107,600$69,900$177,500
2019$107,600$69,900$177,500

Go To Vision GIS Map

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps