220 SHARON VALLEY RD
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
220 SHARON VALLEY RD
Mblu
16/ 28/ 1/ /
Acct#
00131900
Owner
TOGNINALLI KIMBERLY S TRUSTEE
PBN
Assessment
$304,400
Appraisal
$434,900
PID
1408
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$262,000$172,900$434,900
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$183,400$121,000$304,400

Owner of Record
OwnerTOGNINALLI KIMBERLY S TRUSTEE
Co-Owner
Address224 SHARON VALLEY RD
SHARON, CT 06069
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 216/911
Sale Date07/18/2022
Instrument29

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
TOGNINALLI KIMBERLY S TRUSTEE$0 216/9112907/18/2022
TOGNINALLI KIMBERLY S$0 0140/06110103/27/2001
MADARAS JOSEPH & PEARL$0 0094/05090112/21/1977
MADARAS JOSEPH & PEARL$8,000 0093/10370806/06/1977

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1979
Living Area: 1,024
Replacement Cost: $300,345
Building Percent Good: 82
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$246,300
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Cape Cod
ModelResidential
Grade:B-
Stories:1.5
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Logs
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt Shngl.
Interior Wall 1Cust Wd Panel
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Pine/Soft Wood
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Forced Air
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:2 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:0
Num Xtra Fix0
Total Rooms:5
Bath Style:Old Style
Kitchen Style:Below Average
Num Kitchens01
Cndtn 
Usrfld 103 
Usrfld 104 
Usrfld 105 
Usrfld 106 
Usrfld 107 
Num Park 
Fireplaces 
Usrfld 108 
Usrfld 1011
Usrfld 102 
Usrfld 1000
Usrfld 300 
Usrfld 301 
Usrfld 302 
Usrfld 304 
Fndtn Cndtn 
Basement 
Usrfld 701 
Usrfld 305 
Usrfld 900No
Usrfld 901No
Usrfld 303 
Usrfld 706
Area
BASFirst Floor 896 896
FHSHalf Story, Finished 256 128
CTHCathedral 272 0
FEPEnclosed Porch 160 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 792 0
WDKWood Deck 582 0
   2,958 1,024

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPLFireplace1.00 Units$4,1001

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionSingle Family  
ZoneGR
Neighborhood5
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)3
Frontage
Depth
Land$121,000
Appraised Value$172,900

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FGR1Garage  308.00 S.F.$11,6001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2022$158,500$123,800$282,300
2021$158,500$123,800$282,300
2019$158,500$123,800$282,300

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2022$111,000$86,700$197,700
2021$111,000$86,700$197,700
2019$111,000$86,700$197,700

Go To Vision GIS Map

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps