230 SHARON VALLEY RD
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
230 SHARON VALLEY RD
Mblu
16/ 28/ / /
Acct#
00142700
Owner
MILTON KATHRYN L
PBN
Assessment
$356,600
Appraisal
$509,500
PID
1409
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$350,200$159,300$509,500
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$245,100$111,500$356,600

Owner of Record
OwnerMILTON KATHRYN L
Co-Owner
Address230 SHARON VALLEY RD
SHARON, CT 06069
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 0191/0595
Sale Date01/25/2013
Instrument29

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
MILTON KATHRYN L$0 0191/05952901/25/2013
MILTON KATHRYN L & PAUL D$0 0116/07670103/25/1992
MILTON KATHRYN L$0 0094/07670112/21/1977
MILTON KATHRYN L$8,000 0093/10380806/06/1977

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1979
Living Area: 1,444
Replacement Cost: $399,913
Building Percent Good: 84
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$335,900
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Cape Cod
ModelResidential
Grade:B-
Stories:1 1/2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Logs
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt Shngl.
Interior Wall 1Cust Wd Panel
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Pine/Soft Wood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Forced Air
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:2 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:1
Num Xtra Fix1 Extra Fixtur
Total Rooms:5
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens01
Cndtn 
Usrfld 103 
Usrfld 104 
Usrfld 105 
Usrfld 106 
Usrfld 107 
Num Park 
Fireplaces 
Usrfld 108 
Usrfld 1011
Usrfld 102 
Usrfld 1001 Extra Fixtur
Usrfld 300 
Usrfld 301 
Usrfld 302 
Usrfld 304 
Fndtn Cndtn 
Basement 
Usrfld 701 
Usrfld 305 
Usrfld 900No
Usrfld 901No
Usrfld 303 
Usrfld 706
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,252 1,252
TQSThree Quarter Story 256 192
CTHCathedral 272 0
FBMFinished Bsmt Living Area 289 0
FGRGarage 630 0
FOPOpen Porch 160 0
FSPScreen Porch 160 0
UATAttic, Unfinished 356 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 607 0
WDKWood Deck 336 0
   4,318 1,444

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPLFireplace1.00 Units$4,2001

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionSingle Family  
ZoneGR
Neighborhood5
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)6
Frontage
Depth
Land$111,500
Appraised Value$159,300

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHD1Shed  168.00 S.F.$4,5001
GENGenerator  1.00 UNITS$5,6001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2022$209,300$122,800$332,100
2021$209,300$122,800$332,100
2019$209,300$122,800$332,100

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2022$146,500$86,000$232,500
2021$146,500$86,000$232,500
2019$146,500$86,000$232,500

Go To Vision GIS Map

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps