145 LOW RD
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
145 LOW RD
Mblu
16/ 14/ / /
Acct#
00144900
Owner
MOORE DAVID W & DEBORAH RITTER
PBN
Assessment
$1,800,610
Appraisal
$2,871,900
PID
1410
Building Count
2
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$2,063,000$808,900$2,871,900
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$1,444,100$356,510$1,800,610

Owner of Record
OwnerMOORE DAVID W & DEBORAH RITTER
Co-Owner
Address145 LOW RD
SHARON, CT 06069
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 0192/0368
Sale Date05/07/2013
Instrument29

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
MOORE DAVID W & DEBORAH RITTER$0 0192/03682905/07/2013
MOORE DAVID W$0 0192/03222905/06/2013
MOORE MARY J P ESTATE$0 0183/07702908/31/2010
MOORE MARY J P$0 0182/04962904/19/2010
MOORE MARY J P$0 0073/05090107/31/1961

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1954
Living Area: 5,720
Replacement Cost: $2,021,287
Building Percent Good: 90
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$1,819,200
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Modern/Contemp
ModelResidential
Grade:AA
Stories:1 Story
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Clapboard
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Flat
Roof CoverAsphalt Shngl.
Interior Wall 1Plastered
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Forced Air
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:6
Total Half Baths:0
Num Xtra Fix2 Extra Fixtur
Total Rooms:10
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens01
Cndtn 
Usrfld 103 
Usrfld 104 
Usrfld 105 
Usrfld 106 
Usrfld 107 
Num Park 
Fireplaces 
Usrfld 108 
Usrfld 1011
Usrfld 102 
Usrfld 1002 Extra Fixtur
Usrfld 300 
Usrfld 301 
Usrfld 302 
Usrfld 304 
Fndtn Cndtn 
Basement 
Usrfld 701 
Usrfld 305 
Usrfld 900No
Usrfld 901No
Usrfld 303 
Usrfld 706
Area
BASFirst Floor 5,684 5,684
FUSUpper Story, Finished 36 36
FGRGarage 775 0
FOPOpen Porch 482 0
PTOPatio 262 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 5,588 0
   12,827 5,720
Building 2 : Section 1
Year Built: 2015
Living Area: 907
Replacement Cost: $226,620
Building Percent Good: 93
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$210,800
Building Attributes : Bldg 2 of 2
FieldDescription
Style:Apt/Gar
ModelResidential
Grade:A
Stories:1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Average
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Shed
Roof CoverRolled Compos
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Concrete
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Radiant
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:1 Bedroom
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:0
Num Xtra Fix 
Total Rooms:3
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens 
Cndtn 
Usrfld 103 
Usrfld 104 
Usrfld 105 
Usrfld 106 
Usrfld 107 
Num Park 
Fireplaces 
Usrfld 108 
Usrfld 101 
Usrfld 102 
Usrfld 100 
Usrfld 300 
Usrfld 301 
Usrfld 302 
Usrfld 304 
Fndtn Cndtn 
Basement 
Usrfld 701 
Usrfld 305 
Usrfld 900No
Usrfld 901No
Usrfld 303 
Usrfld 706
Area
BASFirst Floor 907 907
FGRGarage 1,104 0
   2,011 907

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPLFireplace2.00 Units$9,0001

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionSingle Family  
ZoneRR
Neighborhood6
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)28.25
Frontage
Depth
Land$356,510
Appraised Value$808,900

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FGR1Garage  800.00 S.F.$15,0001
SOLRSolar Panels  1.00 UNITS$02
FGR1Garage  320.00 S.F.$6,0001
SHD1Shed  225.00 S.F.$3,0001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2022$1,284,929$643,800$1,928,729
2021$1,284,929$643,800$1,928,729
2019$1,560,200$643,750$2,203,950

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2022$1,092,000$258,110$1,350,110
2021$1,092,000$258,110$1,350,110
2019$1,092,100$258,010$1,350,110

Go To Vision GIS Map

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps