136 MILLERTON RD
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
136 MILLERTON RD
Mblu
16/ 10/ / /
Acct#
00159400
Owner
HERITY JAMES
PBN
Assessment
$346,900
Appraisal
$495,400
PID
1414
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$274,300$221,100$495,400
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$192,100$154,800$346,900

Owner of Record
OwnerHERITY JAMES
Co-OwnerMITCHELL ELIZABETH A
Address136 MILLERTON RD

SHARON, CT 06069
Sale Price$500,000
Certificate
Book & Page 217/107
Sale Date08/25/2022
Instrument001

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
HERITY JAMES$500,000 217/10700108/25/2022
PALEY EMMA$0 0191/07922902/20/2013
PALEY EMMA A$0 0191/00772912/10/2012
PALEY EMMA A$0 0190/08422910/29/2012
PALEY EMMA A$0 0185/02532901/24/2011

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1954
Living Area: 1,592
Replacement Cost: $327,197
Building Percent Good: 79
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$258,500
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Ranch
ModelResidential
Grade:C
Stories:1 Story
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Board & Batten
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverEMS/Stand Seam
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:1
Num Xtra Fix0
Total Rooms:5
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens01
Cndtn 
Usrfld 103 
Usrfld 104 
Usrfld 105 
Usrfld 106 
Usrfld 107 
Num Park 
Fireplaces 
Usrfld 108 
Usrfld 1011
Usrfld 102 
Usrfld 1000
Usrfld 300 
Usrfld 301 
Usrfld 302 
Usrfld 304 
Fndtn Cndtn 
Basement 
Usrfld 701 
Usrfld 305 
Usrfld 900No
Usrfld 901No
Usrfld 303 
Usrfld 706
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,592 1,592
FSPScreen Porch 204 0
PTOPatio 36 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 1,592 0
   3,424 1,592

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
BGRBsmt Garage2.00 UNITS$4,7001
FPLFireplace1.00 Units$4,0001

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionSingle Family  
ZoneRR
Neighborhood7
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.4
Frontage
Depth
Land$154,800
Appraised Value$221,100

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
GENGenerator  1.00 UNITS$7,1001
SOLRSolar Panels  0.00 UNITS$01
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2022$142,000$162,600$304,600
2021$142,000$162,600$304,600
2019$143,300$162,600$305,900

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2022$99,500$113,800$213,300
2021$99,500$113,800$213,300
2019$100,400$113,800$214,200

Go To Vision GIS Map

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps