198 SHARON VALLEY RD
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
198 SHARON VALLEY RD
Mblu
16/ 30/ / /
Acct#
00182000
Owner
MARTIN JEFFERSON K
PBN
Assessment
$446,900
Appraisal
$638,400
PID
1418
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$435,500$202,900$638,400
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$304,900$142,000$446,900

Owner of Record
OwnerMARTIN JEFFERSON K
Co-OwnerMARTIN NANCY H TRUSTEE
Address198 SHARON VALLEY RD

SHARON, CT 06069
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 0220/0518
Sale Date04/29/2024
Instrument29

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
MARTIN JEFFERSON K$0 0220/05182904/29/2024
MARTIN JEFFERSON K & NANCY H$285,000 0133/07140010/30/1998
ROMANO EVA$0 0096/10230103/21/1980
ROMANO VICTOR & EVA$14,500 0095/02570009/25/1978

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1982
Living Area: 2,297
Replacement Cost: $481,080
Building Percent Good: 84
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$404,100
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Modern/Contemp
ModelResidential
Grade:B-
Stories:1 Story
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Board & Batten
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt Shngl.
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Pine/Soft Wood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:3
Total Half Baths:1
Num Xtra Fix1 Extra Fixtur
Total Rooms:7
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens01
Cndtn 
Usrfld 103 
Usrfld 104 
Usrfld 105 
Usrfld 106 
Usrfld 107 
Num Park 
Fireplaces 
Usrfld 108 
Usrfld 1011
Usrfld 102 
Usrfld 1001 Extra Fixtur
Usrfld 300 
Usrfld 301 
Usrfld 302 
Usrfld 304 
Fndtn Cndtn 
Basement 
Usrfld 701 
Usrfld 305 
Usrfld 900No
Usrfld 901No
Usrfld 303 
Usrfld 706
Area
BASFirst Floor 2,297 2,297
CTHCathedral 823 0
FBMFinished Bsmt Living Area 2,081 0
FEPEnclosed Porch 168 0
FOPOpen Porch 112 0
PTOPatio 110 0
WDKWood Deck 360 0
   5,951 2,297

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPLFireplace1.00 Units$4,2001

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionSingle Family  
ZoneGR
Neighborhood5
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)5.6
Frontage
Depth
Land$142,000
Appraised Value$202,900

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FGR1Garage  576.00 S.F.$10,8001
SHD1Shed  190.00 S.F.$1,1001
SHD2Shed Good  96.00 S.F.$2001
WDKWood Deck  256.00 S.F.$2,3001
SOLRSolar Panels  1.00 UNITS$01
GENGenerator  1.00 UNITS$12,8001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2022$320,300$151,300$471,600
2021$320,300$151,300$471,600
2019$320,300$151,300$471,600

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2022$224,200$105,900$330,100
2021$224,200$105,900$330,100
2019$224,200$105,900$330,100

Go To Vision GIS Map

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps