50 KING HILL RD
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
50 KING HILL RD
Mblu
16/ 32/ / /
Acct#
00190100
Owner
GALVEZ MIRNA ISABEL GARCIA
PBN
Assessment
$202,400
Appraisal
$289,200
PID
1419
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$164,200$125,000$289,200
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$114,900$87,500$202,400

Owner of Record
OwnerGALVEZ MIRNA ISABEL GARCIA
Co-Owner
Address50 KING HILL RD

SHARON, CT 06069
Sale Price$60,000
Certificate
Book & Page 211/699
Sale Date12/14/2020
Instrument07

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
GALVEZ MIRNA ISABEL GARCIA$60,000 211/6990712/14/2020
ZAGAJA JENNIFER L$0 0197/1017 05/11/2015
SCHULTZ JOAN AAKJAR$0 0093/10860106/10/1977

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1800
Living Area: 928
Replacement Cost: $210,506
Building Percent Good: 78
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$164,200
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Cape Cod
ModelResidential
Grade:C
Stories:1 Story
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt Shngl.
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Forced Air
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:2 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:0
Num Xtra Fix0
Total Rooms:5
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens01
Cndtn 
Usrfld 103 
Usrfld 104 
Usrfld 105 
Usrfld 106 
Usrfld 107 
Num Park 
Fireplaces 
Usrfld 108 
Usrfld 1011
Usrfld 102 
Usrfld 1000
Usrfld 300 
Usrfld 301 
Usrfld 302 
Usrfld 304 
Fndtn Cndtn 
Basement 
Usrfld 701 
Usrfld 305 
Usrfld 900No
Usrfld 901No
Usrfld 303 
Usrfld 706
Area
BASFirst Floor 928 928
EAUAttic, Expansion, Unfinished 576 0
FBMFinished Bsmt Living Area 198 0
FEPEnclosed Porch 24 0
FOPOpen Porch 60 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 378 0
   2,164 928

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionSingle Family  
ZoneGR
Neighborhood5
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.5
Frontage
Depth
Land$87,500
Appraised Value$125,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2022$84,500$84,700$169,200
2021$49,000$84,700$133,700
2019$49,000$84,700$133,700

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2022$59,200$59,300$118,500
2021$34,300$59,300$93,600
2019$34,300$59,300$93,600

Go To Vision GIS Map

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps