82 SHARON STATION RD
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
82 SHARON STATION RD
Mblu
16/ 6/ / /
Acct#
00061300
Owner
SHAPIRO JAMES & REIKO I
PBN
Assessment
$303,780
Appraisal
$515,800
PID
1420
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$260,800$255,000$515,800
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$182,500$121,280$303,780

Owner of Record
OwnerSHAPIRO JAMES & REIKO I
Co-Owner
Address26 E 91ST ST
NEW YORK, NY 10028
Sale Price$75,000
Certificate
Book & Page 0125/0251
Sale Date06/26/1995
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
SHAPIRO JAMES & REIKO I$75,000 0125/02510006/26/1995

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1996
Living Area: 2,200
Replacement Cost: $295,210
Building Percent Good: 86
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$253,900
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Modern/Contemp
ModelResidential
Grade:B-
Stories:2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Stucco on Wood
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Flat
Roof CoverRolled Compos
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Concrete
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:2 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:0
Num Xtra Fix1 Extra Fixtur
Total Rooms:4
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens01
Cndtn 
Usrfld 103 
Usrfld 104 
Usrfld 105 
Usrfld 106 
Usrfld 107 
Num Park 
Fireplaces 
Usrfld 108 
Usrfld 1011
Usrfld 102 
Usrfld 1001 Extra Fixtur
Usrfld 300 
Usrfld 301 
Usrfld 302 
Usrfld 304 
Fndtn Cndtn 
Basement 
Usrfld 701 
Usrfld 305 
Usrfld 900No
Usrfld 901No
Usrfld 303 
Usrfld 706
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,633 1,633
FUSUpper Story, Finished 567 567
FOPOpen Porch 100 0
WDKWood Deck 645 0
   2,945 2,200

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPLFireplace1.00 Units$4,3001

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionSingle Family  
ZoneRR
Neighborhood5
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)11.46
Frontage
Depth
Land$121,280
Appraised Value$255,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHD1Shed  192.00 S.F.$2,6001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2022$196,600$211,900$408,500
2021$196,600$211,900$408,500
2019$196,500$211,900$408,400

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2022$137,600$95,880$233,480
2021$137,600$95,880$233,480
2019$137,600$95,880$233,480

Go To Vision GIS Map

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps