98 MILLERTON RD
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
98 MILLERTON RD
Mblu
16/ 11/ / /
Acct#
00199200
Owner
ORZANO RANDEL S
PBN
Assessment
$1,123,800
Appraisal
$1,605,400
PID
1423
Building Count
2
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$1,345,700$259,700$1,605,400
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$942,000$181,800$1,123,800

Owner of Record
OwnerORZANO RANDEL S
Co-OwnerHACHMEISTER GRETCHEN L
AddressPO BOX 1246
SHARON, CT 06069
Sale Price$512,500
Certificate
Book & Page 0135/0237
Sale Date05/03/1999
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
ORZANO RANDEL S$512,500 0135/02370005/03/1999
SHEARER MARK L$144,000 0102/03930001/17/1985

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1909
Living Area: 4,278
Replacement Cost: $1,527,064
Building Percent Good: 78
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$1,191,100
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Colonial
ModelResidential
Grade:A+
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Wood Shingle
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt Shngl.
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Forced Air
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:5 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:4
Total Half Baths:1
Num Xtra Fix5 Extra Fixtur
Total Rooms:14
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens01
Cndtn 
Usrfld 103 
Usrfld 104 
Usrfld 105 
Usrfld 106 
Usrfld 107 
Num Park 
Fireplaces 
Usrfld 108 
Usrfld 1011
Usrfld 102 
Usrfld 1005 Extra Fixtur
Usrfld 300 
Usrfld 301 
Usrfld 302 
Usrfld 304 
Fndtn Cndtn 
Basement 
Usrfld 701 
Usrfld 305 
Usrfld 900No
Usrfld 901No
Usrfld 303 
Usrfld 706
Area
BASFirst Floor 2,126 2,126
FUSUpper Story, Finished 1,793 1,793
FATAttic, Finished 1,793 359
FOPOpen Porch 532 0
FSPScreen Porch 216 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 1,793 0
   8,253 4,278
Building 2 : Section 1
Year Built: 2007
Living Area: 819
Replacement Cost: $137,805
Building Percent Good: 88
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$121,300
Building Attributes : Bldg 2 of 2
FieldDescription
Style:Apt/Barn/Studio
ModelResidential
Grade:B-
Stories:1.75
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Wood on Sheath
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt Shngl.
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Concrete
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelGeoThermal
Heat Type:Forced Air
AC Type: 
Total Bedrooms:1 Bedroom
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:0
Num Xtra Fix 
Total Rooms:3
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens 
Cndtn 
Usrfld 103 
Usrfld 104 
Usrfld 105 
Usrfld 106 
Usrfld 107 
Num Park 
Fireplaces 
Usrfld 108 
Usrfld 101 
Usrfld 102 
Usrfld 100 
Usrfld 300 
Usrfld 301 
Usrfld 302 
Usrfld 304 
Fndtn Cndtn 
Basement 
Usrfld 701 
Usrfld 305 
Usrfld 900No
Usrfld 901No
Usrfld 303 
Usrfld 706
Area
TQSThree Quarter Story 1,092 819
FGRGarage 1,092 0
   2,184 819

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPLFireplace1.00 Units$3,9001

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionSingle Family  
ZoneRR
Neighborhood6
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)4.09
Frontage
Depth
Land$181,800
Appraised Value$259,700

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
BRN3Barn 1 St w Lf  720.00 S.F.$29,4001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2022$842,800$190,300$1,033,100
2021$842,800$190,300$1,033,100
2019$842,800$190,325$1,033,125

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2022$589,900$133,200$723,100
2021$589,900$133,200$723,100
2019$589,900$133,200$723,100

Go To Vision GIS Map

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps