205 SHARON VALLEY RD
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
205 SHARON VALLEY RD
Mblu
16/ 7/ / /
Acct#
00200000
Owner
KLEMM GRAHAM T
PBN
Assessment
$1,329,800
Appraisal
$2,398,400
PID
1425
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$1,422,600$975,800$2,398,400
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$995,800$334,000$1,329,800

Owner of Record
OwnerKLEMM GRAHAM T
Co-Owner
Address205 SHARON VALLEY RD
SHARON, CT 06069
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 0186/0387
Sale Date07/01/2011
Instrument29

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
KLEMM GRAHAM T$0 0186/03872907/01/2011
KLEMM GRAHAM T$830,000 0186/03842807/01/2011
SHORE SIDNEY X & GABRIELLE$0 0177/03712908/13/2008
SHORE SIDNEY X & GABRIELLE TIC$0 0113/07460109/04/1990
SHORE SIDNEY X & GABRIELLE$60,000 0092/11100005/13/1976

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2012
Living Area: 3,526
Replacement Cost: $1,477,222
Building Percent Good: 90
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$1,329,500
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Modern/Contemp
ModelResidential
Grade:AA
Stories:1 Story
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Wood on Sheath
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverEMS/Stand Seam
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Hydro Air
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:5
Total Half Baths:1
Num Xtra Fix1 Extra Fixtur
Total Rooms:7
Bath Style:Modern
Kitchen Style:Above Average
Num Kitchens01
Cndtn 
Usrfld 103 
Usrfld 104 
Usrfld 105 
Usrfld 106 
Usrfld 107 
Num Park 
Fireplaces 
Usrfld 108 
Usrfld 1011
Usrfld 102 
Usrfld 1001 Extra Fixtur
Usrfld 300 
Usrfld 301 
Usrfld 302 
Usrfld 304 
Fndtn Cndtn 
Basement 
Usrfld 701 
Usrfld 305 
Usrfld 900No
Usrfld 901No
Usrfld 303 
Usrfld 706
Area
BASFirst Floor 3,526 3,526
CRLCrawl Space 1,731 0
FLLFinished Lower Level 1,225 0
FOPOpen Porch 66 0
PTOPatio 2,835 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 270 0
ULLUnfinished Lower Level 300 0
   9,953 3,526

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPLFireplace2.00 Units$9,0001
FPOExtra FPL Open1.00 Units$2,3001
FPOExtra FPL Open1.00 Units$2,3001

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionSingle Family  
ZoneRR
Neighborhood5
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)58.02
Frontage
Depth
Land$334,000
Appraised Value$975,800

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
GENGenerator  1.00 UNITS$9,6001
FGR4Garage w Lft  1128.00 S.F$31,6001
SPL3Pool IG Gunite  750.00 S.F.$38,3001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2022$1,129,400$829,000$1,958,400
2021$1,129,400$829,000$1,958,400
2019$1,031,800$829,000$1,860,800

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2022$790,600$251,850$1,042,450
2021$790,600$251,850$1,042,450
2019$722,300$251,850$974,150

Go To Vision GIS Map

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps