5 MILLERTON RD
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
5 MILLERTON RD
Mblu
16/ 20/ / /
Acct#
00219600
Owner
CUNNINGHAM RYAN
PBN
Assessment
$225,200
Appraisal
$321,800
PID
1428
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$180,300$141,500$321,800
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$126,200$99,000$225,200

Owner of Record
OwnerCUNNINGHAM RYAN
Co-Owner
Address5 MILLERTON RD
SHARON, CT 06069
Sale Price$260,000
Certificate
Book & Page 209/16
Sale Date01/27/2020
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
CUNNINGHAM RYAN$260,000 209/160001/27/2020
TOMPKINS EVELYN B$0 0195/02982905/27/2014
TOMPKINS ROBERT V ESTATE$0 0195/01102905/01/2014
TOMPKINS ROBERT V ESTATE OF$0 0194/10582503/20/2014
TOMPKINS ROBERT V & EVELYN$0 0193/10122911/01/2013

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1978
Living Area: 1,184
Replacement Cost: $207,247
Building Percent Good: 84
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$174,100
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Raised Ranch
ModelResidential
Grade:C
Stories:1 Story
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Aluminum Sidng
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt Shngl.
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:1
Num Xtra Fix0
Total Rooms:5
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens01
Cndtn 
Usrfld 103 
Usrfld 104 
Usrfld 105 
Usrfld 106 
Usrfld 107 
Num Park 
Fireplaces 
Usrfld 108 
Usrfld 1011
Usrfld 102 
Usrfld 1000
Usrfld 300 
Usrfld 301 
Usrfld 302 
Usrfld 304 
Fndtn Cndtn 
Basement 
Usrfld 701 
Usrfld 305 
Usrfld 900No
Usrfld 901No
Usrfld 303 
Usrfld 706
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,184 1,184
SFBBasement, Finished, Raised 528 0
URBBasement, Unfinished, Raised 528 0
WDKWood Deck 192 0
   2,432 1,184

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
BGRBsmt Garage2.00 UNITS$5,0001

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionSingle Family  
ZoneGR
Neighborhood6
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.27
Frontage
Depth
Land$99,000
Appraised Value$141,500

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHD1Shed  192.00 S.F.$1,2001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2022$140,200$107,200$247,400
2021$140,200$107,200$247,400
2019$140,200$107,200$247,400

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2022$98,100$75,100$173,200
2021$98,100$75,100$173,200
2019$98,100$75,100$173,200

Go To Vision GIS Map

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps