17 MILLERTON RD
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
17 MILLERTON RD
Mblu
16/ 23/ / /
Acct#
00228600
Owner
FINK CAROLEE
PBN
Assessment
$308,400
Appraisal
$440,600
PID
1430
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$300,600$140,000$440,600
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$210,400$98,000$308,400

Owner of Record
OwnerFINK CAROLEE
Co-Owner
Address800 CARROLL ST

BROOKLYN, NY 11215
Sale Price$290,000
Certificate
Book & Page 0217/0578
Sale Date11/07/2022
Instrument07

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
FINK CAROLEE$290,000 0217/05780711/07/2022
PARK MOON BINA$0 0201/10862912/27/2016
PARK-LICON MOON BINA &$247,500 0187/02720010/17/2011
SCHNEIDER LOUIS$0 0187/02712910/17/2011
SCHNEIDER LOUIS & PROLET$325,000 0147/07030008/08/2002

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1985
Living Area: 1,620
Replacement Cost: $352,839
Building Percent Good: 84
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$296,400
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Modern/Contemp
ModelResidential
Grade:C+
Stories:1 1/2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Cedar or Redwd
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt Shngl.
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Ceramic Tile
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Forced Air
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:3
Total Half Baths:0
Num Xtra Fix0
Total Rooms:8
Bath Style:Modern
Kitchen Style:Above Average
Num Kitchens01
Cndtn 
Usrfld 103 
Usrfld 104 
Usrfld 105 
Usrfld 106 
Usrfld 107 
Num Park 
Fireplaces 
Usrfld 108 
Usrfld 1011
Usrfld 102 
Usrfld 1000
Usrfld 300 
Usrfld 301 
Usrfld 302 
Usrfld 304 
Fndtn Cndtn 
Basement 
Usrfld 701 
Usrfld 305 
Usrfld 900No
Usrfld 901No
Usrfld 303 
Usrfld 706
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,240 1,240
FUSUpper Story, Finished 380 380
CTHCathedral 320 0
FGRGarage 504 0
FOPOpen Porch 340 0
SFBBasement, Finished, Raised 720 0
UATAttic, Unfinished 600 0
URBBasement, Unfinished, Raised 520 0
WDKWood Deck 472 0
   5,096 1,620

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPLFireplace1.00 Units$4,2001

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionSingle Family  
ZoneGR
Neighborhood6
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.16
Frontage
Depth
Land$98,000
Appraised Value$140,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2022$182,800$105,900$288,700
2021$182,800$105,900$288,700
2019$182,800$105,900$288,700

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2022$127,900$74,200$202,100
2021$127,900$74,200$202,100
2019$127,900$74,200$202,100

Go To Vision GIS Map

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps