270 W CORNWALL RD
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
270 W CORNWALL RD
Mblu
15/ 19/ 1/ /
Acct#
00036800
Owner
COLE AUDREY
PBN
Assessment
$318,700
Appraisal
$455,100
PID
1442
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$323,700$131,400$455,100
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$226,700$92,000$318,700

Owner of Record
OwnerCOLE AUDREY
Co-Owner
Address270 W CORNWALL RD
WEST CORNWALL, CT 06796
Sale Price$190,000
Certificate
Book & Page 0109/0416
Sale Date04/12/1988
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
COLE AUDREY$190,000 0109/04160004/12/1988

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1890
Living Area: 2,572
Replacement Cost: $508,288
Building Percent Good: 62
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$315,100
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Old Style
ModelResidential
Grade:C
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Wood Shingle
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverWood Shingle
Interior Wall 1Plastered
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Pine/Soft Wood
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:1
Num Xtra Fix0
Total Rooms:8
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens01
Cndtn 
Usrfld 103 
Usrfld 104 
Usrfld 105 
Usrfld 106 
Usrfld 107 
Num Park 
Fireplaces 
Usrfld 108 
Usrfld 1011
Usrfld 102 
Usrfld 1000
Usrfld 300 
Usrfld 301 
Usrfld 302 
Usrfld 304 
Fndtn Cndtn 
Basement 
Usrfld 701 
Usrfld 305 
Usrfld 900No
Usrfld 901No
Usrfld 303 
Usrfld 706
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,551 1,551
FUSUpper Story, Finished 1,021 1,021
FGRGarage 754 0
FOPOpen Porch 170 0
UATAttic, Unfinished 390 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 1,463 0
   5,349 2,572

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPLFireplace1.00 Units$3,1001

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionSingle Family  
ZoneRR
Neighborhood5
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)2
Frontage
Depth
Land$92,000
Appraised Value$131,400

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHD1Shed  408.00 S.F.$5,5001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2022$149,300$100,800$250,100
2021$149,300$100,800$250,100
2019$149,300$100,800$250,100

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2022$104,600$70,600$175,200
2021$104,600$70,600$175,200
2019$104,600$70,600$175,200

Go To Vision GIS Map

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps