214 W CORNWALL RD
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
214 W CORNWALL RD
Mblu
15/ 16/ / /
Acct#
00058300
Owner
JENNINGS DANIELLE
PBN
Assessment
$423,300
Appraisal
$604,700
PID
1449
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$440,100$164,600$604,700
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$308,100$115,200$423,300

Owner of Record
OwnerJENNINGS DANIELLE
Co-Owner
Address530 E 90TH ST APT 6H
NEW YORK, NY 10128
Sale Price$250,000
Certificate
Book & Page 0181/0051
Sale Date09/29/2009
Instrument25

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
JENNINGS DANIELLE$250,000 0181/00512509/29/2009
BARTO LINDA 1/4 INT PEARSON ELIZABETH$0 0180/09690409/24/2009
BARTO LINDA 1/4 INT PEARSON ELIZABETH$50,000 0179/06720101/06/2009
BARTO LINDA MASI KATHLEEN PEARSON$0 0178/00650012/17/2008
ERWIN MURIEL V EST OF$0 0171/09420102/22/2007

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2011
Living Area: 2,811
Replacement Cost: $486,139
Building Percent Good: 89
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$432,700
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Modern/Contemp
ModelResidential
Grade:B
Stories:2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Clapboard
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverEMS/Stand Seam
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Minimum/Plywd
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:3
Total Half Baths:1
Num Xtra Fix0
Total Rooms:7
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens01
Cndtn 
Usrfld 103 
Usrfld 104 
Usrfld 105 
Usrfld 106 
Usrfld 107 
Num Park 
Fireplaces 
Usrfld 108 
Usrfld 1011
Usrfld 102 
Usrfld 1000
Usrfld 300 
Usrfld 301 
Usrfld 302 
Usrfld 304 
Fndtn Cndtn 
Basement 
Usrfld 701 
Usrfld 305 
Usrfld 900No
Usrfld 901No
Usrfld 303 
Usrfld 706
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,870 1,870
FUSUpper Story, Finished 816 816
FHSHalf Story, Finished 250 125
FOPOpen Porch 469 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 1,512 0
WDKWood Deck 492 0
   5,409 2,811

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPLFireplace1.00 Units$4,5001
BGRBsmt Garage2.00 UNITS$5,3001

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionSingle Family  
ZoneRR
Neighborhood5
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)3.55
Frontage
Depth
Land$115,200
Appraised Value$164,600

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2022$341,800$129,100$470,900
2021$341,800$129,100$470,900
2019$341,800$129,100$470,900

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2022$239,300$90,400$329,700
2021$239,300$90,400$329,700
2019$239,300$90,400$329,700

Go To Vision GIS Map

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps