61 SURDAN MOUNTAIN RD
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
61 SURDAN MOUNTAIN RD
Mblu
15/ 39/ / /
Acct#
00068200
Owner
GATES MARY M REV LIVING TRUST
PBN
Assessment
$628,450
Appraisal
$1,303,500
PID
1453
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$711,400$592,100$1,303,500
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$498,000$130,450$628,450

Owner of Record
OwnerGATES MARY M REV LIVING TRUST
Co-Owner
AddressMARY M GATES TRUSTEE
61 SURDAN MTN RD
WEST CORNWALL, CT 06796
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 0222/0677
Sale Date07/08/2025
Instrument29

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
GATES MARY M REV LIVING TRUST$0 0222/06772907/08/2025
GATES DANIEL P TRUSTEE EST OF$0 0221/08372901/02/2025
GATES DANIEL P TRUSTEE &$0 0205/04072906/13/2018
GATES DANIEL P & MARY MAY$24,000 0185/09470604/26/2011
GATES DANIEL P & MARY MAY$0 0185/09412904/26/2011

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1850
Living Area: 3,750
Replacement Cost: $785,423
Building Percent Good: 87
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$683,300
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Cape Cod
ModelResidential
Grade:B
Stories:1.75
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Wood Shingle
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt Shngl.
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Pine/Soft Wood
Interior Flr 2Pine/Soft Wood
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Forced Air
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:6 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:3
Total Half Baths:1
Num Xtra Fix0
Total Rooms:14
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens01
Cndtn 
Usrfld 103 
Usrfld 104 
Usrfld 105 
Usrfld 106 
Usrfld 107 
Num Park 
Fireplaces 
Usrfld 108 
Usrfld 1011
Usrfld 102 
Usrfld 1000
Usrfld 300 
Usrfld 301 
Usrfld 302 
Usrfld 304 
Fndtn Cndtn 
Basement 
Usrfld 701 
Usrfld 305 
Usrfld 900No
Usrfld 901No
Usrfld 303 
Usrfld 706
Area
BASFirst Floor 2,158 2,158
TQSThree Quarter Story 2,122 1,592
FEPEnclosed Porch 300 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 2,158 0
WDKWood Deck 80 0
   6,818 3,750

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPLFireplace1.00 Units$4,4001

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionSingle Family  
ZoneRR
Neighborhood6
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)37.75
Frontage
Depth
Land$130,450
Appraised Value$592,100

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
BRN1Barn 1 St.  1000.00 S.F.$13,5001
GRN3Grn Hse Plasti  240.00 S.F.$6001
GENGenerator  1.00 UNITS$9,6001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2022$429,300$504,100$933,400
2021$429,300$504,100$933,400
2019$422,100$504,100$926,200

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2022$300,600$96,640$397,240
2021$300,600$96,640$397,240
2019$295,500$96,640$392,140

Go To Vision GIS Map

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps