193 W CORNWALL RD
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
193 W CORNWALL RD
Mblu
15/ 27/ / /
Acct#
00102500
Owner
FHZ HOLDINGS CT LLC
PBN
Assessment
$1,453,900
Appraisal
$2,077,000
PID
1465
Building Count
3
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$1,760,600$316,400$2,077,000
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$1,232,400$221,500$1,453,900

Owner of Record
OwnerFHZ HOLDINGS CT LLC
Co-Owner
Address193 WEST CORNWALL RD
W CORNWALL, CT 06796
Sale Price$799,000
Certificate
Book & Page 210/43
Sale Date06/22/2020
Instrument27

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
FHZ HOLDINGS CT LLC$799,000 210/432706/22/2020
KALETSCH NINA$0 0200/08632907/25/2016
KALETSCH OTTO A & NINA$0 0194/02022911/26/2013
KALETSCH OTTO ALBERT$12,500 0071/05160006/13/1960

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1788
Living Area: 5,283
Replacement Cost: $1,375,263
Building Percent Good: 90
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$1,237,700
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Colonial
ModelResidential
Grade:B
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2Aluminum Sidng
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt Shngl.
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Carpet
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:5 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:5
Total Half Baths:1
Num Xtra Fix5 Extra Fixtur
Total Rooms:12
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens01
Cndtn 
Usrfld 103 
Usrfld 104 
Usrfld 105 
Usrfld 106 
Usrfld 107 
Num Park 
Fireplaces 
Usrfld 108 
Usrfld 1011
Usrfld 102 
Usrfld 1005 Extra Fixtur
Usrfld 300 
Usrfld 301 
Usrfld 302 
Usrfld 304 
Fndtn Cndtn 
Basement 
Usrfld 701 
Usrfld 305 
Usrfld 900No
Usrfld 901No
Usrfld 303 
Usrfld 706
Area
BASFirst Floor 3,450 3,450
FUSUpper Story, Finished 1,158 1,158
TQSThree Quarter Story 473 355
FHSHalf Story, Finished 493 247
FATAttic, Finished 364 73
FEPEnclosed Porch 930 0
FGRGarage 506 0
FOPOpen Porch 148 0
FSTUtility Storage 1,094 0
PTOPatio 680 0
UATAttic, Unfinished 1,200 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 3,205 0
UEPPorch, Enclosed, Unfinished 332 0
WDKWood Deck 332 0
   14,365 5,283
Building 2 : Section 1
Year Built: 1980
Living Area: 1,344
Replacement Cost: $266,894
Building Percent Good: 84
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$224,200
Building Attributes : Bldg 2 of 3
FieldDescription
Style:Cape Cod
ModelResidential
Grade:C+
Stories:1 1/2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Clapboard
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt Shngl.
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Carpet
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Forced Air
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:0
Num Xtra Fix5 Extra Fixtur
Total Rooms:5
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:None
Num Kitchens01
Cndtn 
Usrfld 103 
Usrfld 104 
Usrfld 105 
Usrfld 106 
Usrfld 107 
Num Park 
Fireplaces 
Usrfld 108 
Usrfld 1011
Usrfld 102 
Usrfld 1005 Extra Fixtur
Usrfld 300 
Usrfld 301 
Usrfld 302 
Usrfld 304 
Fndtn Cndtn 
Basement 
Usrfld 701 
Usrfld 305 
Usrfld 900No
Usrfld 901No
Usrfld 303 
Usrfld 706
Area
BASFirst Floor 896 896
FHSHalf Story, Finished 896 448
FOPOpen Porch 24 0
WDKWood Deck 463 0
   2,279 1,344
Building 3 : Section 1
Year Built: 1992
Living Area: 1,317
Replacement Cost: $243,681
Building Percent Good: 86
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$209,600
Building Attributes : Bldg 3 of 3
FieldDescription
Style:Cape Cod
ModelResidential
Grade:C
Stories:1.25
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Clapboard
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt Shngl.
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Pine/Soft Wood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Forced Air
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:2 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:0
Num Xtra Fix5 Extra Fixtur
Total Rooms:6
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens01
Cndtn 
Usrfld 103 
Usrfld 104 
Usrfld 105 
Usrfld 106 
Usrfld 107 
Num Park 
Fireplaces 
Usrfld 108 
Usrfld 1011
Usrfld 102 
Usrfld 1005 Extra Fixtur
Usrfld 300 
Usrfld 301 
Usrfld 302 
Usrfld 304 
Fndtn Cndtn 
Basement 
Usrfld 701 
Usrfld 305 
Usrfld 900No
Usrfld 901No
Usrfld 303 
Usrfld 706
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,044 1,044
EAFAttic, Expansion, Finished 780 273
UBMBasement, Unfinished 1,044 0
WDKWood Deck 125 0
   2,993 1,317

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPLFireplace1.00 Units$6,8001
ELE1Resid Elevator1.00 Stops$18,0001

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionSingle Family  
ZoneRR
Neighborhood5
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)5.62
Frontage
Depth
Land$221,500
Appraised Value$316,400

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FCPCarport  1144.00 S.F.$10,3001
FCPCarport  336.00 S.F.$3,0001
FGR1Garage  500.00 S.F.$9,4001
FGR1Garage  528.00 S.F.$9,9001
SPL3Pool IG Gunite  420.00 S.F.$18,9001
GENGenerator  1.00 UNITS$12,8001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2022$1,082,200$223,800$1,306,000
2021$1,844,486$223,800$2,068,286
2019$1,844,500$223,800$2,068,300

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2022$757,600$156,700$914,300
2021$1,291,100$156,700$1,447,800
2019$1,291,100$156,700$1,447,800

Go To Vision GIS Map

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps