194 W CORNWALL RD
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
194 W CORNWALL RD
Mblu
15/ 14/ / /
Acct#
00102600
Owner
OCCHIPINTI MICHAEL JOHN & TRACY ANN
PBN
Assessment
$525,200
Appraisal
$750,300
PID
1466
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$558,300$192,000$750,300
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$390,800$134,400$525,200

Owner of Record
OwnerOCCHIPINTI MICHAEL JOHN & TRACY ANN
Co-Owner
Address194 W CORNWALL RD

SHARON, CT 06069
Sale Price$680,000
Certificate
Book & Page 0217/0924
Sale Date01/18/2023
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
OCCHIPINTI MICHAEL JOHN & TRACY ANN$680,000 0217/09240001/18/2023
BLACK GENE & EILEEN$50,000 0160/08390009/07/2004
KALETSCH OTTO ALBERT$10,000 0074/01430012/05/1961

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2005
Living Area: 2,754
Replacement Cost: $610,502
Building Percent Good: 87
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$531,100
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Colonial
ModelResidential
Grade:C+
Stories:2.25
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt Shngl.
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hydro Air
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:1
Num Xtra Fix1 Extra Fixtur
Total Rooms:7
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens 
Cndtn 
Usrfld 103 
Usrfld 104 
Usrfld 105 
Usrfld 106 
Usrfld 107 
Num Park 
Fireplaces 
Usrfld 108 
Usrfld 101 
Usrfld 102 
Usrfld 100 
Usrfld 300 
Usrfld 301 
Usrfld 302 
Usrfld 304 
Fndtn Cndtn 
Basement 
Usrfld 701 
Usrfld 305 
Usrfld 900No
Usrfld 901No
Usrfld 303 
Usrfld 706
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,442 1,442
FUSUpper Story, Finished 1,312 1,312
FBMFinished Bsmt Living Area 500 0
FOPOpen Porch 360 0
FSPScreen Porch 225 0
UATAttic, Unfinished 1,312 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 2,238 0
WDKWood Deck 232 0
   7,621 2,754

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionSingle Family  
ZoneRR
Neighborhood5
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)4.62
Frontage
Depth
Land$134,400
Appraised Value$192,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FGR3Garage/Studio  780.00 S.F.$23,4001
SHD2Shed Good  192.00 S.F.$2,9001
WDKWood Deck  100.00 S.F.$9001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2022$376,500$146,400$522,900
2021$376,500$146,400$522,900
2019$374,600$146,400$521,000

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2022$263,600$102,500$366,100
2021$263,600$102,500$366,100
2019$262,200$102,500$364,700

Go To Vision GIS Map

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps