149 W CORNWALL RD
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
149 W CORNWALL RD
Mblu
15/ 7/ 1/ /
Acct#
00141500
Owner
MID-WESTERN CT COUNCIL OF ALCOHOLISM INC
PBN
Assessment
$1,668,900
Appraisal
$2,383,700
PID
1474
Building Count
4
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$1,866,100$517,600$2,383,700
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$1,306,500$362,400$1,668,900

Owner of Record
OwnerMID-WESTERN CT COUNCIL OF ALCOHOLISM INC
Co-Owner
Address38 OLD RIDGEBURY RD
DANBURY, CT 06810
Sale Price$515,000
Certificate
Book & Page 0105/0956
Sale Date10/16/1986
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
MID-WESTERN CT COUNCIL OF ALCOHOLISM INC$515,000 0105/09560010/16/1986

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1950
Living Area: 1,415
Replacement Cost: $255,122
Building Percent Good: 75
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$191,300
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Cape Cod
ModelResidential
Grade:C
Stories:1 1/2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Clapboard
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt Shngl.
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2Pine
Interior Flr 1Carpet
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:00
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:0
Num Xtra Fix0
Total Rooms:4
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens01
Cndtn 
Usrfld 103 
Usrfld 104 
Usrfld 105 
Usrfld 106 
Usrfld 107 
Num Park 
Fireplaces 
Usrfld 108 
Usrfld 1011
Usrfld 102 
Usrfld 1000
Usrfld 300 
Usrfld 301 
Usrfld 302 
Usrfld 304 
Fndtn Cndtn 
Basement 
Usrfld 701 
Usrfld 305 
Usrfld 900No
Usrfld 901No
Usrfld 303 
Usrfld 706
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,043 1,043
FHSHalf Story, Finished 744 372
FOPOpen Porch 279 0
PTOPatio 534 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 1,043 0
   3,643 1,415
Building 2 : Section 1
Year Built: 1950
Living Area: 8,998
Replacement Cost: $1,298,186
Building Percent Good: 75
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$973,600
Building Attributes : Bldg 2 of 4
FieldDescription
Style:Conventional
ModelResidential
Grade:C
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy26
Exterior Wall 1Clapboard
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt Shngl.
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Carpet
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Forced Air
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:26 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:7
Total Half Baths:0
Num Xtra Fix0
Total Rooms:26
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens01
Cndtn 
Usrfld 103 
Usrfld 104 
Usrfld 105 
Usrfld 106 
Usrfld 107 
Num Park 
Fireplaces 
Usrfld 108 
Usrfld 1011
Usrfld 102 
Usrfld 1000
Usrfld 300 
Usrfld 301 
Usrfld 302 
Usrfld 304 
Fndtn Cndtn 
Basement 
Usrfld 701 
Usrfld 305 
Usrfld 900No
Usrfld 901No
Usrfld 303 
Usrfld 706
Area
BASFirst Floor 4,926 4,926
FUSUpper Story, Finished 3,872 3,872
FHSHalf Story, Finished 400 200
BRNAttached Barn 936 0
FGRGarage 192 0
FOPOpen Porch 299 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 980 0
USTUtility, Storage, Unfinished 104 0
WDKWood Deck 40 0
   11,749 8,998
Building 3 : Section 1
Year Built: 1950
Living Area: 4,817
Replacement Cost: $615,437
Building Percent Good: 75
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$461,600
Building Attributes : Bldg 3 of 4
FieldDescription
Style:Conventional
ModelResidential
Grade:C
Stories:2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Clapboard
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt Shngl.
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Carpet
Interior Flr 2Linolium
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:00
Total Bthrms:3
Total Half Baths:0
Num Xtra Fix0
Total Rooms:0
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens01
Cndtn 
Usrfld 103 
Usrfld 104 
Usrfld 105 
Usrfld 106 
Usrfld 107 
Num Park 
Fireplaces 
Usrfld 108 
Usrfld 1011
Usrfld 102 
Usrfld 1000
Usrfld 300 
Usrfld 301 
Usrfld 302 
Usrfld 304 
Fndtn Cndtn 
Basement 
Usrfld 701 
Usrfld 305 
Usrfld 900No
Usrfld 901No
Usrfld 303 
Usrfld 706
Area
BASFirst Floor 4,025 4,025
FUSUpper Story, Finished 792 792
FOPOpen Porch 672 0
SLBSlab 792 0
   6,281 4,817
Building 4 : Section 1
Year Built: 1950
Living Area: 684
Replacement Cost: $86,458
Building Percent Good: 75
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$64,800
Building Attributes : Bldg 4 of 4
FieldDescription
Style:Camp
ModelResidential
Grade:C
Stories:1 Story
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Clapboard
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt Shngl.
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Slate
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Electr Basebrd
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:00
Total Bthrms:0
Total Half Baths:0
Num Xtra Fix0
Total Rooms:1
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens01
Cndtn 
Usrfld 103 
Usrfld 104 
Usrfld 105 
Usrfld 106 
Usrfld 107 
Num Park 
Fireplaces 
Usrfld 108 
Usrfld 1011
Usrfld 102 
Usrfld 1000
Usrfld 300 
Usrfld 301 
Usrfld 302 
Usrfld 304 
Fndtn Cndtn 
Basement 
Usrfld 701 
Usrfld 305 
Usrfld 900No
Usrfld 901No
Usrfld 303 
Usrfld 706
Area
BASFirst Floor 684 684
WDKWood Deck 50 0
   734 684

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPLFireplace1.00 Units$3,8001
FPLFireplace1.00 Units$3,8003

Land
Land Use
Use Code930R
DescriptionExempt MDL01  
ZoneRR
Neighborhood5
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)21.71
Frontage
Depth
Land$362,400
Appraised Value$517,600

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHD2Shed Good  480.00 S.F.$7,2002
SHD1Shed  264.00 S.F.$3,6002
CAB1Cabin Minimal  390.00 S.F.$4,1002
CAB1Cabin Minimal  390.00 S.F.$4,1002
CAB1Cabin Minimal  390.00 S.F.$4,1002
CAB1Cabin Minimal  360.00 S.F.$10,3003
SHD2Shed Good  1450.00 S.F.$21,8001
BRN1Barn 1 St.  580.00 S.F.$3,7001
FOPOpen Porch  300.00 S.F.$1,4003
BRN8Pole Barn  2100.00 S.F.$31,5001
GENGenerator  1.00 UNITS$6,4001
SPL1Pool IG Concrt  4000.00 S.F.$56,0001
SHD1Shed  480.00 S.F.$13,0001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2022$1,275,900$422,600$1,698,500
2021$1,275,900$422,600$1,698,500
2019$1,275,800$422,600$1,698,400

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2022$893,300$295,900$1,189,200
2021$893,300$295,900$1,189,200
2019$893,300$295,900$1,189,200

Go To Vision GIS Map

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps