159 ROUTE 7
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
159 ROUTE 7
Mblu
15/ 24/ / /
Acct#
00162000
Owner
PAULSEN DOROTHY L FAMILY TRUST
PBN
Assessment
$475,200
Appraisal
$678,700
PID
1486
Building Count
2
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$485,800$192,900$678,700
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$340,100$135,100$475,200

Owner of Record
OwnerPAULSEN DOROTHY L FAMILY TRUST
Co-Owner
Address159 RTE 7
WEST CORNWALL, CT 06796
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 0174/0646
Sale Date10/15/2007
Instrument29

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
PAULSEN DOROTHY L FAMILY TRUST$0 0174/06462910/15/2007
PAULSEN DOROTHY L$0 0075/04950109/21/1963
PAULSEN KENNARD R$3,000 0059/05620010/01/1948

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1950
Living Area: 2,562
Replacement Cost: $423,555
Building Percent Good: 79
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$334,600
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Cape Cod
ModelResidential
Grade:C
Stories:1.75
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt Shngl.
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Forced Air
AC Type:Heat Pump
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:0
Num Xtra Fix0
Total Rooms:8
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens01
Cndtn 
Usrfld 103 
Usrfld 104 
Usrfld 105 
Usrfld 106 
Usrfld 107 
Num Park 
Fireplaces 
Usrfld 108 
Usrfld 1011
Usrfld 102 
Usrfld 1000
Usrfld 300 
Usrfld 301 
Usrfld 302 
Usrfld 304 
Fndtn Cndtn 
Basement 
Usrfld 701 
Usrfld 305 
Usrfld 900No
Usrfld 901No
Usrfld 303 
Usrfld 706
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,504 1,504
TQSThree Quarter Story 994 746
FUSUpper Story, Finished 192 192
FHSHalf Story, Finished 240 120
FOPOpen Porch 40 0
PTOPatio 130 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 1,260 0
WDKWood Deck 512 0
   4,872 2,562
Building 2 : Section 1
Year Built: 1968
Living Area: 816
Replacement Cost: $178,072
Building Percent Good: 80
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$142,500
Building Attributes : Bldg 2 of 2
FieldDescription
Style:Ranch
ModelResidential
Grade:C
Stories:1 Story
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Wood Shingle
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt Shngl.
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelElectric
Heat Type:Electr Basebrd
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:2 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:0
Num Xtra Fix0
Total Rooms:4
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens01
Cndtn 
Usrfld 103 
Usrfld 104 
Usrfld 105 
Usrfld 106 
Usrfld 107 
Num Park 
Fireplaces 
Usrfld 108 
Usrfld 1011
Usrfld 102 
Usrfld 1000
Usrfld 300 
Usrfld 301 
Usrfld 302 
Usrfld 304 
Fndtn Cndtn 
Basement 
Usrfld 701 
Usrfld 305 
Usrfld 900No
Usrfld 901No
Usrfld 303 
Usrfld 706
Area
BASFirst Floor 816 816
UBMBasement, Unfinished 312 0
WDKWood Deck 98 0
   1,226 816

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
BGRBsmt Garage2.00 UNITS$4,7001
FPLFireplace1.00 Units$4,0001

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionSingle Family  
ZoneRR
Neighborhood5
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)4.17
Frontage
Depth
Land$135,100
Appraised Value$192,900

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2022$273,800$150,900$424,700
2021$273,800$150,900$424,700
2019$273,800$150,900$424,700

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2022$191,700$105,600$297,300
2021$191,700$105,600$297,300
2019$191,700$105,600$297,300

Go To Vision GIS Map

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps