198 W CORNWALL RD
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
198 W CORNWALL RD
Mblu
15/ 15/ / /
Acct#
00192200
Owner
SLOSS BENJAMIN & CHRISTINE
PBN
Assessment
$270,100
Appraisal
$385,700
PID
1490
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$222,700$163,000$385,700
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$156,000$114,100$270,100

Owner of Record
OwnerSLOSS BENJAMIN & CHRISTINE
Co-Owner
Address4240 RIVER GARDEN TRL
AUSTIN, TX 78746-2011
Sale Price$395,000
Certificate
Book & Page 215/1023
Sale Date03/21/2022
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
SLOSS BENJAMIN & CHRISTINE$395,000 215/10230003/21/2022
POGODZIENSKI STEPHEN B$194,000 0190/04492509/27/2012
SCIUS ESTHER$0 0190/04482909/27/2012
SCIUS ESTHER$0 0190/04442909/27/2012
SCIUS ROGER & ESTHER$6,000 0076/00160011/04/1963

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1965
Living Area: 1,495
Replacement Cost: $248,438
Building Percent Good: 78
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$193,800
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Cape Cod
ModelResidential
Grade:C
Stories:1.25
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2Brick Veneer
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt Shngl.
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Carpet
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:2 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:0
Num Xtra Fix0
Total Rooms:5
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens01
Cndtn 
Usrfld 103 
Usrfld 104 
Usrfld 105 
Usrfld 106 
Usrfld 107 
Num Park 
Fireplaces 
Usrfld 108 
Usrfld 1011
Usrfld 102 
Usrfld 1000
Usrfld 300 
Usrfld 301 
Usrfld 302 
Usrfld 304 
Fndtn Cndtn 
Basement 
Usrfld 701 
Usrfld 305 
Usrfld 900No
Usrfld 901No
Usrfld 303 
Usrfld 706
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,243 1,243
EAFAttic, Expansion, Finished 720 252
FOPOpen Porch 24 0
PTOPatio 296 0
   2,283 1,495

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPLFireplace1.00 Units$3,9001

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionSingle Family  
ZoneRR
Neighborhood5
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)2.2
Frontage
Depth
Land$114,100
Appraised Value$163,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FGR1Garage  576.00 S.F.$10,8001
FGR1Garage  400.00 S.F.$7,5001
GENGenerator  1.00 UNITS$5,6001
LNTLean To  140.00 S.F.$1,1001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2022$146,000$119,800$265,800
2021$146,000$119,800$265,800
2019$146,000$119,800$265,800

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2022$102,300$83,800$186,100
2021$102,300$83,800$186,100
2019$102,300$83,800$186,100

Go To Vision GIS Map

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps