233 SHARON MOUNTAIN RD
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
233 SHARON MOUNTAIN RD
Mblu
14/ 7/ 1/ /
Acct#
00010100
Owner
BAROODY JOHN L &
PBN
Assessment
$817,500
Appraisal
$1,167,800
PID
1496
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$901,500$266,300$1,167,800
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$631,100$186,400$817,500

Owner of Record
OwnerBAROODY JOHN L &
Co-OwnerVANNOY CYNTHIA J
AddressPO BOX 708
SHARON, CT 06069
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 0179/0703
Sale Date06/16/2009
Instrument29

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
BAROODY JOHN L & $0 0179/07032906/16/2009
D'ALTON THERESA B$0 0179/07020006/16/2009
BAROODY JOHN J$15,000 0095/02390009/21/1978

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1993
Living Area: 3,332
Replacement Cost: $982,113
Building Percent Good: 85
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$834,800
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Colonial
ModelResidential
Grade:A
Stories:1 3/4 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Clapboard
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverWood Shingle
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Pine/Soft Wood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Forced Air
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:2 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:0
Num Xtra Fix1 Extra Fixtur
Total Rooms:8
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens01
Cndtn 
Usrfld 103 
Usrfld 104 
Usrfld 105 
Usrfld 106 
Usrfld 107 
Num Park 
Fireplaces 
Usrfld 108 
Usrfld 1011
Usrfld 102 
Usrfld 1001 Extra Fixtur
Usrfld 300 
Usrfld 301 
Usrfld 302 
Usrfld 304 
Fndtn Cndtn 
Basement 
Usrfld 701 
Usrfld 305 
Usrfld 900No
Usrfld 901No
Usrfld 303 
Usrfld 706
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,712 1,712
FUSUpper Story, Finished 960 960
EAFAttic, Expansion, Finished 960 336
TQSThree Quarter Story 432 324
UBMBasement, Unfinished 1,712 0
   5,776 3,332

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPLFireplace4.00 Units$17,0001

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionSingle Family  
ZoneRR
Neighborhood7
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)5.2
Frontage
Depth
Land$186,400
Appraised Value$266,300

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
BRN1Barn 1 St.  560.00 S.F.$7,6001
SHD1Shed  140.00 S.F.$3,2001
BRN3Barn 1 St w Lf  1040.00 S.F.$31,8001
GENGenerator  1.00 UNITS$7,1001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2022$576,000$212,400$788,400
2021$576,000$212,400$788,400
2019$561,700$212,400$774,100

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2022$403,100$148,700$551,800
2021$403,100$148,700$551,800
2019$393,100$148,700$541,800

Go To Vision GIS Map

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps