3 DEER RUN
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
3 DEER RUN
Mblu
14/ 29/ 2/ /
Acct#
00045200
Owner
LUND JOHN ARNOLD & LUND CHRISTINA
PBN
Assessment
$366,800
Appraisal
$524,000
PID
1503
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$361,900$162,100$524,000
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$253,300$113,500$366,800

Owner of Record
OwnerLUND JOHN ARNOLD & LUND CHRISTINA
Co-Owner
Address3 DEER RUN
SHARON, CT 06069
Sale Price$305,000
Certificate
Book & Page 0204/0579
Sale Date01/18/2018
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
LUND JOHN ARNOLD & LUND CHRISTINA$305,000 0204/05790001/18/2018
DAY JANET M$0 0188/01042901/18/2012
DAY ROBERT A & JANET M$0 0108/06080110/23/1987
DAY ROBERT A$26,000 0103/00810006/27/1985

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1986
Living Area: 1,826
Replacement Cost: $425,855
Building Percent Good: 84
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$357,700
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Cape Cod
ModelResidential
Grade:B-
Stories:1 1/2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt Shngl.
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:1
Num Xtra Fix0
Total Rooms:7
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens01
Cndtn 
Usrfld 103 
Usrfld 104 
Usrfld 105 
Usrfld 106 
Usrfld 107 
Num Park 
Fireplaces 
Usrfld 108 
Usrfld 1011
Usrfld 102 
Usrfld 1000
Usrfld 300 
Usrfld 301 
Usrfld 302 
Usrfld 304 
Fndtn Cndtn 
Basement 
Usrfld 701 
Usrfld 305 
Usrfld 900No
Usrfld 901No
Usrfld 303 
Usrfld 706
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,268 1,268
FHSHalf Story, Finished 1,116 558
FEPEnclosed Porch 120 0
FGRGarage 484 0
FOPOpen Porch 24 0
PTOPatio 120 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 1,116 0
WDKWood Deck 200 0
   4,448 1,826

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPLFireplace1.00 Units$4,2001

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionSingle Family  
ZoneRR
Neighborhood5
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)3.34
Frontage
Depth
Land$113,500
Appraised Value$162,100

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2022$216,400$126,700$343,100
2021$216,400$126,700$343,100
2019$215,000$126,700$341,700

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2022$151,500$88,700$240,200
2021$151,500$88,700$240,200
2019$150,500$88,700$239,200

Go To Vision GIS Map

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps