41 EAST ST
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
41 EAST ST
Mblu
14/ 3/ / /
Acct#
00000800
Owner
SPEYER JAMES F
PBN
Assessment
$1,448,700
Appraisal
$2,069,500
PID
1505
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$1,832,100$237,400$2,069,500
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$1,282,500$166,200$1,448,700

Owner of Record
OwnerSPEYER JAMES F
Co-OwnerLAVIN AUDREY
Address41 EAST ST

SHARON, CT 06069
Sale Price$1,800,000
Certificate
Book & Page 216/752
Sale Date07/05/2022
Instrument27

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
SPEYER JAMES F$1,800,000 216/7522707/05/2022
ERDHEIM JEFFREY D$480,000 0126/01480011/22/1995
SALISBURY BANK & TRUST CO$0 0124/08731404/24/1995
ACORN EQUITIES CORP$121,000 0111/00200001/05/1989

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1989
Living Area: 3,540
Replacement Cost: $2,092,846
Building Percent Good: 85
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$1,778,900
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Colonial
ModelResidential
Grade:AAA-
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Clapboard
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt Shngl.
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Forced Air
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:3
Total Half Baths:1
Num Xtra Fix1 Extra Fixtur
Total Rooms:8
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens01
Cndtn 
Usrfld 103 
Usrfld 104 
Usrfld 105 
Usrfld 106 
Usrfld 107 
Num Park 
Fireplaces 
Usrfld 108 
Usrfld 1011
Usrfld 102 
Usrfld 1001 Extra Fixtur
Usrfld 300 
Usrfld 301 
Usrfld 302 
Usrfld 304 
Fndtn Cndtn 
Basement 
Usrfld 701 
Usrfld 305 
Usrfld 900No
Usrfld 901No
Usrfld 303 
Usrfld 706
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,878 1,878
FUSUpper Story, Finished 1,662 1,662
EAUAttic, Expansion, Unfinished 1,064 0
FEPEnclosed Porch 252 0
FGRGarage 513 0
FOPOpen Porch 53 0
UATAttic, Unfinished 513 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 1,704 0
USTUtility, Storage, Unfinished 47 0
WDKWood Deck 656 0
   8,342 3,540

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPLFireplace2.00 Units$8,5001
FPOExtra FPL Open1.00 Units$2,1001
FPLFireplace1.00 Units$4,3001

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionSingle Family  
ZoneRR
Neighborhood6
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)3.99
Frontage
Depth
Land$166,200
Appraised Value$237,400

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SPL3Pool IG Gunite  800.00 S.F.$24,0001
GENGenerator  1.00 UNITS$14,3001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2022$1,116,300$162,500$1,278,800
2021$1,116,300$162,500$1,278,800
2019$1,101,800$162,500$1,264,300

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2022$781,300$113,800$895,100
2021$781,300$113,800$895,100
2019$771,200$113,800$885,000

Go To Vision GIS Map

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps