37 EAST ST
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
37 EAST ST
Mblu
14/ 4/ / /
Acct#
00058600
Owner
LILES JANET
PBN
Assessment
$312,300
Appraisal
$446,100
PID
1509
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$243,700$202,400$446,100
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$170,600$141,700$312,300

Owner of Record
OwnerLILES JANET
Co-OwnerGEORGES ANDRE
Address34 HORATIO ST APT 1C
NEW YORK, NY 10014
Sale Price$370,000
Certificate
Book & Page 0223/0388
Sale Date11/19/2025
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
LILES JANET$370,000 0223/03880011/19/2025
EUVRARD LINDA T EST OF$0REL LIENS0222/04782906/09/2025
EUVRARD RICHARD J & LINDA T$125,000 0129/00570101/31/1997

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1955
Living Area: 1,858
Replacement Cost: $344,315
Building Percent Good: 67
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$230,700
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Cape Cod
ModelResidential
Grade:C
Stories:1 1/2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Aluminum Sidng
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt Shngl.
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Pine/Soft Wood
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:0
Num Xtra Fix0
Total Rooms:6
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens01
Cndtn 
Usrfld 103 
Usrfld 104 
Usrfld 105 
Usrfld 106 
Usrfld 107 
Num Park 
Fireplaces 
Usrfld 108 
Usrfld 1011
Usrfld 102 
Usrfld 1000
Usrfld 300 
Usrfld 301 
Usrfld 302 
Usrfld 304 
Fndtn Cndtn 
Basement 
Usrfld 701 
Usrfld 305 
Usrfld 900No
Usrfld 901No
Usrfld 303 
Usrfld 706
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,402 1,402
FHSHalf Story, Finished 912 456
FEPEnclosed Porch 104 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 1,262 0
UHSHalf Story, Unfinished 350 0
WDKWood Deck 160 0
   4,190 1,858

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPLFireplace1.00 Units$3,4001

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionSingle Family  
ZoneRR
Neighborhood6
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)4.5
Frontage
Depth
Land$141,700
Appraised Value$202,400

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
GENGenerator  1.00 UNITS$9,6001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2022$146,300$156,200$302,500
2021$146,300$156,200$302,500
2019$146,300$156,200$302,500

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2022$102,400$109,400$211,800
2021$102,400$109,400$211,800
2019$102,400$109,400$211,800

Go To Vision GIS Map

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps