200 SHARON MOUNTAIN RD
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
200 SHARON MOUNTAIN RD
Mblu
14/ 26/ / /
Acct#
00058800
Owner
VANWARREN KEITH
PBN
Assessment
$662,400
Appraisal
$946,200
PID
1510
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$649,900$296,300$946,200
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$455,000$207,400$662,400

Owner of Record
OwnerVANWARREN KEITH
Co-Owner
Address200 SHARON MOUNTAIN RD

SHARON, CT 06069
Sale Price$880,000
Certificate
Book & Page 0219/1094
Sale Date01/25/2024
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
VANWARREN KEITH$880,000 0219/10940001/25/2024
SASTER WILLIAM EST OF & EMILY TRUSTEES$0 0217/03472910/04/2022
SASTER WILLIAM & EMILY TRUSTEES$0 215/412911/29/2021
SASTER WILLIAM & EMILY TRUSTEES$0 215/392911/29/2021
SASTER WILLIAM & EMILY$82,000 0144/00370701/04/2002

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2002
Living Area: 3,105
Replacement Cost: $734,575
Building Percent Good: 87
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$639,100
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Colonial
ModelResidential
Grade:B
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt Shngl.
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Forced Air
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:3
Total Half Baths:1
Num Xtra Fix2 Extra Fixtur
Total Rooms:8
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens01
Cndtn 
Usrfld 103 
Usrfld 104 
Usrfld 105 
Usrfld 106 
Usrfld 107 
Num Park 
Fireplaces 
Usrfld 108 
Usrfld 1011
Usrfld 102 
Usrfld 1002 Extra Fixtur
Usrfld 300 
Usrfld 301 
Usrfld 302 
Usrfld 304 
Fndtn Cndtn 
Basement 
Usrfld 701 
Usrfld 305 
Usrfld 900No
Usrfld 901No
Usrfld 303 
Usrfld 706
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,929 1,929
FUSUpper Story, Finished 1,176 1,176
FGRGarage 528 0
FOPOpen Porch 228 0
FSPScreen Porch 285 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 1,461 0
   5,607 3,105

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPLFireplace1.00 Units$4,4001

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionSingle Family  
ZoneRR
Neighborhood7
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)7.01
Frontage
Depth
Land$207,400
Appraised Value$296,300

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
GENGenerator  1.00 UNITS$6,4001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2022$397,100$239,900$637,000
2021$397,100$239,900$637,000
2019$390,700$239,900$630,600

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2022$278,000$168,000$446,000
2021$278,000$168,000$446,000
2019$273,500$168,000$441,500

Go To Vision GIS Map

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps