19 DEER RUN
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
19 DEER RUN
Mblu
14/ 27/ / /
Acct#
00105900
Owner
CARR TIMOTHY E & WHITNEY O
PBN
Assessment
$629,900
Appraisal
$899,800
PID
1513
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$697,400$202,400$899,800
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$488,200$141,700$629,900

Owner of Record
OwnerCARR TIMOTHY E & WHITNEY O
Co-Owner
Address281 BALTIC ST
BROOKLYN, NY 11201
Sale Price$750,000
Certificate
Book & Page 0167/0492
Sale Date01/31/2006
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
CARR TIMOTHY E & WHITNEY O$750,000 0167/04920001/31/2006
MOORE ROBERT & MURPHY MAUREEN$575,000 0152/05450005/21/2003
HASS ARTHUR J & MARY F$430,000 0129/05170004/14/1997

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1985
Living Area: 2,400
Replacement Cost: $730,294
Building Percent Good: 82
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$598,800
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Colonial
ModelResidential
Grade:A-
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Clapboard
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt Shngl.
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Pine/Soft Wood
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Forced Air
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:1
Num Xtra Fix0
Total Rooms:7
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens01
Cndtn 
Usrfld 103 
Usrfld 104 
Usrfld 105 
Usrfld 106 
Usrfld 107 
Num Park 
Fireplaces 
Usrfld 108 
Usrfld 1011
Usrfld 102 
Usrfld 1000
Usrfld 300 
Usrfld 301 
Usrfld 302 
Usrfld 304 
Fndtn Cndtn 
Basement 
Usrfld 701 
Usrfld 305 
Usrfld 900No
Usrfld 901No
Usrfld 303 
Usrfld 706
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,200 1,200
FUSUpper Story, Finished 1,200 1,200
FSPScreen Porch 256 0
UATAttic, Unfinished 1,200 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 1,200 0
   5,056 2,400

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPLFireplace1.00 Units$4,1001

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionSingle Family  
ZoneRR
Neighborhood5
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)6.8
Frontage
Depth
Land$141,700
Appraised Value$202,400

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
LNTLean To  228.00 S.F.$9001
SPL2Pool IG Vynl  576.00 S.F.$13,0001
PAT3Patio Stone  396.00 S.F.$3,0001
FGR9Garage w 2 St  888.00 S.F.$77,6001
SOLRSolar Panels  0.00 UNITS$01
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2022$441,100$163,700$604,800
2021$441,100$163,700$604,800
2019$387,800$163,700$551,500

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2022$308,700$114,600$423,300
2021$308,700$114,600$423,300
2019$271,400$114,600$386,000

Go To Vision GIS Map

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps