270 SHARON MOUNTAIN RD
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
270 SHARON MOUNTAIN RD
Mblu
14/ 30/ / /
Acct#
00089600
Owner
PETERS FREDERICK W & ALEXANDRA L
PBN
Assessment
$1,356,600
Appraisal
$1,938,100
PID
1516
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$1,654,000$284,100$1,938,100
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$1,157,800$198,800$1,356,600

Owner of Record
OwnerPETERS FREDERICK W & ALEXANDRA L
Co-Owner
Address262 CENTRAL PARK WEST #7F
NEW YORK, NY 10024-3512
Sale Price$1,775,000
Certificate
Book & Page 0166/0487
Sale Date10/31/2005
Instrument27

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
PETERS FREDERICK W & ALEXANDRA L$1,775,000 0166/04872710/31/2005
HOLLIHAN MARY ANN$0 0117/01740105/27/1992
HOLLIHAN JOHN P & MARY ANN$400,000 0108/05350010/15/1987

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1750
Living Area: 4,384
Replacement Cost: $1,842,241
Building Percent Good: 87
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$1,602,700
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Colonial
ModelResidential
Grade:AA-
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Clapboard
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverWood Shingle
Interior Wall 1Plastered
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Pine/Soft Wood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:5 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:3
Total Half Baths:1
Num Xtra Fix0
Total Rooms:12
Bath Style:Modern
Kitchen Style:Above Average
Num Kitchens01
Cndtn 
Usrfld 103 
Usrfld 104 
Usrfld 105 
Usrfld 106 
Usrfld 107 
Num Park 
Fireplaces 
Usrfld 108 
Usrfld 1011
Usrfld 102 
Usrfld 1000
Usrfld 300 
Usrfld 301 
Usrfld 302 
Usrfld 304 
Fndtn Cndtn 
Basement 
Usrfld 701 
Usrfld 305 
Usrfld 900No
Usrfld 901No
Usrfld 303 
Usrfld 706
Area
BASFirst Floor 2,339 2,339
FUSUpper Story, Finished 2,045 2,045
FBMFinished Bsmt Living Area 294 0
UATAttic, Unfinished 1,693 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 1,693 0
WDKWood Deck 1,063 0
   9,127 4,384

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPLFireplace2.00 Units$8,7001

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionSingle Family  
ZoneRR
Neighborhood7
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)5
Frontage
Depth
Land$198,800
Appraised Value$284,100

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
GAZGazebo  253.00 S.F.$5,7001
SPL3Pool IG Gunite  820.00 S.F.$36,9001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2022$985,300$217,400$1,202,700
2021$985,300$217,400$1,202,700
2019$985,300$217,400$1,202,700

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2022$689,700$152,200$841,900
2021$689,700$152,200$841,900
2019$689,700$152,200$841,900

Go To Vision GIS Map

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps