29 DEER RUN
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
29 DEER RUN
Mblu
14/ 24/ 2/ /
Acct#
00134500
Owner
JEFFERY JAMES TRUSTEE
PBN
Assessment
$782,500
Appraisal
$1,117,600
PID
1530
Building Count
2
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$899,300$218,300$1,117,600
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$629,600$152,900$782,500

Owner of Record
OwnerJEFFERY JAMES TRUSTEE
Co-OwnerJEFFERY MICHELE TRUSTEE
Address180 EAST 79TH ST APT 6F
NEW YORK, NY 10075
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 0221/0540
Sale Date10/28/2024
Instrument29

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
JEFFERY JAMES TRUSTEE$0 0221/05402910/28/2024
JEFFERY JAMES & MICHELE$0 0217/09902901/30/2023
JEFFERY JAMES & MICHELE$615,000 210/830006/24/2020
MASCHIN ROBERT & NORINE$125,000 0108/07570011/13/1987

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1988
Living Area: 3,344
Replacement Cost: $925,648
Building Percent Good: 84
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$777,500
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Colonial
ModelResidential
Grade:A-
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Clapboard
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt Shngl.
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:Central 1 Flr
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:1
Num Xtra Fix0
Total Rooms:9
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens01
Cndtn 
Usrfld 103 
Usrfld 104 
Usrfld 105 
Usrfld 106 
Usrfld 107 
Num Park 
Fireplaces 
Usrfld 108 
Usrfld 1011
Usrfld 102 
Usrfld 1000
Usrfld 300 
Usrfld 301 
Usrfld 302 
Usrfld 304 
Fndtn Cndtn 
Basement 
Usrfld 701 
Usrfld 305 
Usrfld 900No
Usrfld 901No
Usrfld 303 
Usrfld 706
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,531 1,531
FUSUpper Story, Finished 1,531 1,531
FATAttic, Finished 1,408 282
FOPOpen Porch 176 0
FSPScreen Porch 196 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 1,531 0
WDKWood Deck 570 0
   6,943 3,344
Building 2 : Section 1
Year Built: 1988
Living Area: 468
Replacement Cost: $101,468
Building Percent Good: 84
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$85,200
Building Attributes : Bldg 2 of 2
FieldDescription
Style:Apt/Gar
ModelResidential
Grade:C+
Stories:1.75
Occupancy 
Exterior Wall 1Wood on Sheath
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt Shngl.
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Concrete
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Forced Air
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:1 Bedroom
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:0
Num Xtra Fix 
Total Rooms:3
Bath Style: 
Kitchen Style: 
Num Kitchens 
Cndtn 
Usrfld 103 
Usrfld 104 
Usrfld 105 
Usrfld 106 
Usrfld 107 
Num Park 
Fireplaces 
Usrfld 108 
Usrfld 101 
Usrfld 102 
Usrfld 100 
Usrfld 300 
Usrfld 301 
Usrfld 302 
Usrfld 304 
Fndtn Cndtn 
Basement 
Usrfld 701 
Usrfld 305 
Usrfld 900No
Usrfld 901No
Usrfld 303 
Usrfld 706
Area
TQSThree Quarter Story 624 468
FGRGarage 936 0
FOPOpen Porch 32 0
   1,592 468

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPLFireplace2.00 Units$8,4001

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionSingle Family  
ZoneRR
Neighborhood5
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)5.04
Frontage
Depth
Land$152,900
Appraised Value$218,300

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHD1Shed  112.00 S.F.$1,5001
GENGenerator  1.00 UNITS$7,1001
SPL1Pool IG Concrt  576.00 S.F.$19,6001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2022$557,900$172,800$730,700
2021$557,900$172,800$730,700
2019$543,600$172,800$716,400

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2022$390,700$121,000$511,700
2021$390,700$121,000$511,700
2019$380,700$121,000$501,700

Go To Vision GIS Map

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps