30 DEER RUN
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
30 DEER RUN
Mblu
14/ 24/ 4/ /
Acct#
00135700
Owner
MAXWELL ROBERT A TRUSTEE
PBN
Assessment
$776,500
Appraisal
$1,109,200
PID
1531
Building Count
2
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$902,600$206,600$1,109,200
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$631,800$144,700$776,500

Owner of Record
OwnerMAXWELL ROBERT A TRUSTEE
Co-OwnerHASSLER SUSAN M TRUSTEE
Address30 DEER RUN

SHARON, CT 06069
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 0220/0119
Sale Date02/26/2024
Instrument29

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
MAXWELL ROBERT A TRUSTEE$0 0220/01192902/26/2024
MAXWELL ROBERT TR & SALISBURY BANK TR OF$0 0158/04800104/19/2004
HASSLER SUSAN M$0 0158/04780104/19/2004
MAXWELL ROBERT A$0 0158/04750104/19/2004
MAXWELL ROBERT A FAMILY TRUST$0 0134/01160112/15/1998

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1981
Living Area: 4,722
Replacement Cost: $946,124
Building Percent Good: 84
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$794,700
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Modern/Contemp
ModelResidential
Grade:A-
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Average
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt Shngl.
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:3
Total Half Baths:1
Num Xtra Fix1 Extra Fixtur
Total Rooms:10
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens01
Cndtn 
Usrfld 103 
Usrfld 104 
Usrfld 105 
Usrfld 106 
Usrfld 107 
Num Park 
Fireplaces 
Usrfld 108 
Usrfld 1011
Usrfld 102 
Usrfld 1001 Extra Fixtur
Usrfld 300 
Usrfld 301 
Usrfld 302 
Usrfld 304 
Fndtn Cndtn 
Basement 
Usrfld 701 
Usrfld 305 
Usrfld 900No
Usrfld 901No
Usrfld 303 
Usrfld 706
Area
BASFirst Floor 2,803 2,803
FUSUpper Story, Finished 1,919 1,919
FEPEnclosed Porch 290 0
FGRGarage 704 0
FSPScreen Porch 224 0
FSTUtility Storage 176 0
WDKWood Deck 562 0
   6,678 4,722
Building 2 : Section 1
Year Built: 2006
Living Area: 416
Replacement Cost: $108,801
Building Percent Good: 88
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$95,700
Building Attributes : Bldg 2 of 2
FieldDescription
Style:Studio
ModelResidential
Grade:C+
Stories:2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Average
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt Shngl.
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Above Average
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Forced Air
AC Type: 
Total Bedrooms:00
Total Bthrms:0
Total Half Baths:0
Num Xtra Fix 
Total Rooms:1
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens 
Cndtn 
Usrfld 103 
Usrfld 104 
Usrfld 105 
Usrfld 106 
Usrfld 107 
Num Park 
Fireplaces 
Usrfld 108 
Usrfld 101 
Usrfld 102 
Usrfld 100 
Usrfld 300 
Usrfld 301 
Usrfld 302 
Usrfld 304 
Fndtn Cndtn 
Basement 
Usrfld 701 
Usrfld 305 
Usrfld 900No
Usrfld 901No
Usrfld 303 
Usrfld 706
Area
FUSUpper Story, Finished 416 416
FGRGarage 416 0
FOPOpen Porch 250 0
FSTUtility Storage 400 0
USTUtility, Storage, Unfinished 162 0
   1,644 416

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPLFireplace1.00 Units$4,2001

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionSingle Family  
ZoneRR
Neighborhood5
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)4.01
Frontage
Depth
Land$144,700
Appraised Value$206,600

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
GENGenerator  1.00 UNITS$5,6001
SHD2Shed Good  144.00 S.F.$2,4001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2022$669,614$162,100$831,714
2021$669,614$162,100$831,714
2019$669,600$162,100$831,700

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2022$468,700$113,500$582,200
2021$468,700$113,500$582,200
2019$468,700$113,500$582,200

Go To Vision GIS Map

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps