20 DEER RUN
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
20 DEER RUN
Mblu
14/ 28/ / /
Acct#
00177300
Owner
MARTIN CHRISTIAN M & COLE ELIZABETH
PBN
Assessment
$783,100
Appraisal
$1,118,700
PID
1544
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$881,100$237,600$1,118,700
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$616,800$166,300$783,100

Owner of Record
OwnerMARTIN CHRISTIAN M & COLE ELIZABETH
Co-Owner
Address295 BALTIC ST
BROOKLYN, NY 11201
Sale Price$778,000
Certificate
Book & Page 0195/0732
Sale Date06/24/2014
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
MARTIN CHRISTIAN M & COLE ELIZABETH$778,000 0195/07320006/24/2014
GOULDING MARK S & GEORGIANA Y$424,958 0141/08700007/02/2001
MEYERSON HENRY & RONNIE$455,000 0137/03710001/18/2000
REDMOND CLAIRE J$0 0123/00350105/26/1994
REDMOND PATRICK & CLAIRE$95,000 0094/05320012/29/1977

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1976
Living Area: 2,760
Replacement Cost: $909,213
Building Percent Good: 89
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$809,200
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Colonial
ModelResidential
Grade:A
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Clapboard
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Salt Box
Roof CoverAsphalt Shngl.
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Pine/Soft Wood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Forced Air
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:3
Total Half Baths:0
Num Xtra Fix0
Total Rooms:8
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens01
Cndtn 
Usrfld 103 
Usrfld 104 
Usrfld 105 
Usrfld 106 
Usrfld 107 
Num Park 
Fireplaces 
Usrfld 108 
Usrfld 1011
Usrfld 102 
Usrfld 1000
Usrfld 300 
Usrfld 301 
Usrfld 302 
Usrfld 304 
Fndtn Cndtn 
Basement 
Usrfld 701 
Usrfld 305 
Usrfld 900No
Usrfld 901No
Usrfld 303 
Usrfld 706
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,720 1,720
FUSUpper Story, Finished 1,040 1,040
FSPScreen Porch 592 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 1,720 0
WDKWood Deck 426 0
   5,498 2,760

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPLFireplace2.00 Units$8,9001
FPOExtra FPL Open2.00 Units$4,5001

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionSingle Family  
ZoneRR
Neighborhood5
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)9.87
Frontage
Depth
Land$166,300
Appraised Value$237,600

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FGR4Garage w Lft  1008.00 S.F$28,3001
WDKWood Deck  160.00 S.F.$1,4001
SPL3Pool IG Gunite  960.00 S.F.$28,8001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2022$488,900$196,000$684,900
2021$488,900$196,000$684,900
2019$488,900$196,000$684,900

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2022$342,300$137,200$479,500
2021$342,300$137,200$479,500
2019$342,300$137,200$479,500

Go To Vision GIS Map

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps