21 JACKSON HILL RD
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
21 JACKSON HILL RD
Mblu
13/ 27/ / /
Acct#
00027600
Owner
COON CHRISTOPHER H & SARAH A
PBN
Assessment
$459,500
Appraisal
$656,500
PID
1565
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$429,100$227,400$656,500
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$300,300$159,200$459,500

Owner of Record
OwnerCOON CHRISTOPHER H & SARAH A
Co-Owner
Address21 JACKSON HILL RD
SHARON, CT 06069
Sale Price$355,000
Certificate
Book & Page 0155/0796
Sale Date10/21/2003
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
COON CHRISTOPHER H & SARAH A$355,000 0155/07960010/21/2003
CARBERRY VINCENT J & IDELLA F$2,200 0064/04090001/29/1953

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1958
Living Area: 2,254
Replacement Cost: $466,453
Building Percent Good: 80
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$373,200
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Cape Cod
ModelResidential
Grade:C+
Stories:1.75
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VinylPolyester
Exterior Wall 2Brick
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt Shngl.
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:Central 1 Flr
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:0
Num Xtra Fix1 Extra Fixtur
Total Rooms:7
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens01
Cndtn 
Usrfld 103 
Usrfld 104 
Usrfld 105 
Usrfld 106 
Usrfld 107 
Num Park 
Fireplaces 
Usrfld 108 
Usrfld 1011
Usrfld 102 
Usrfld 1000
Usrfld 300 
Usrfld 301 
Usrfld 302 
Usrfld 304 
Fndtn Cndtn 
Basement 
Usrfld 701 
Usrfld 305 
Usrfld 900No
Usrfld 901No
Usrfld 303 
Usrfld 706
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,288 1,288
TQSThree Quarter Story 1,288 966
FEPEnclosed Porch 154 0
FGRGarage 574 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 1,288 0
   4,592 2,254

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPLFireplace1.00 Units$4,0001

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionSingle Family  
ZoneRR
Neighborhood7
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)2.9
Frontage
Depth
Land$159,200
Appraised Value$227,400

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
BRN8Pole Barn  1152.00 S.F.$8,6001
BRN8Pole Barn  432.00 S.F.$3,2001
GENGenerator  1.00 UNITS$7,1001
SPL3Pool IG Gunite  648.00 S.F.$33,0001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2022$238,200$176,800$415,000
2021$223,900$176,800$400,700
2019$223,900$176,800$400,700

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2022$166,700$123,800$290,500
2021$156,700$123,800$280,500
2019$156,700$123,800$280,500

Go To Vision GIS Map

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps